Registration List
FAI 25th WAC 2009
Event date:  20th -29th August 09

Unlimited - Power

Adilson Kindlemann

M

Extra 300S

N8JX

Active

Full

Brazil

Doug Jardine

M

Sbach-342

D-EIXA

Active

Full

Canada

Jan Adamec

M

Sukhoi 31M

OK-HXB

Active

Full

Czech Republic

Jan Rozlivka

M

Sukhoi 31M

OK-HXC

Active

Full

Czech Republic

Miroslav Cervenka

M

Sukhoi 31M

OK-HXC

Active

Full

Czech Republic

Martin Sonka

M

Sukhoi 31M

OK-HXB

Active

Full

Czech Republic

Jorge Macias Alonso

M

Staudacher S300

N540SE

Active

Full

Spain

Ramon Alonso

M

Sukhoi 31

EC-HGL

Active

Full

Spain

Juan Velarde

M

Sukhoi 26M

EC-HYU

Active

Full

Spain

Sergio Pla

M

Extra 300

N8JX

Active

Full

Spain

Anselmo Gamez

M

Sukhoi 26M

EC-HYU

Active

Full

Spain

Castor Fantoba

M

Sukhoi 26

EC-HPD

Active

Full

Spain

Sami Kontio

M

CAP 232

OH-SKA

Active

Full

Finland

Renaud Ecalle

M

Extra 330SC

F-TGCI

Active

Full

France

Alex Leboulanger

M

CAP 232

F-GMRG

Active

Full

France

Mikael Brageot

M

CAP 232

F-GMRG

Active

Full

France

Francois Le Vot

M

Extra 330SC

F-TGCJ

Active

Full

France

Kathel Boulanger

F

Sukhoi 26

HA-HUR

Active

Full

France

Aude Lemordant

F

CAP 232

F-GODV

Active

Full

France

Olivier Masurel

M

CAP 232

F-GODV

Active

Full

France

Pierre Varloteaux

M

Extra 330SC

F-TGCJ

Active

Full

France

Tom Cassells

M

CAP 232

G-IITC

Active

Full

Great Britain

Gerald Cooper

M

CAP 232

G-OGBR

Active

Full

Great Britain

Mark Jefferies

M

Extra 330SC

G-IIHI

Active

Full

Great Britain

Nick Onn

M

Sukhoi 26M

G-XXVI

Active

Full

Great Britain

Kester Scrope

M

Edge 540

G-EDGY

Active

Full

Great Britain

Eric Vazeille

M

CAP 232

G-OGBR

Active

Full

Great Britain

Philipp Steinbach

M

Sbach-342

D-EIXA

Active

Full

Germany

Alex Stegner

M

Sbach-300

D-ETOJ

Active

Full

Germany

Heike Sauels

F

Extra 300SP

D-EXHS

Active

Full

Germany

Hein Sauels

M

Extra 300SP

D-EXHS

Active

Full

Germany

Martin Albrecht

M

Extra 300SHP

D-EXMT

Active

Full

Germany

Norbert Werle

M

Extra 300S

N600YS

Active

Full

Germany

Melissa Pemberton

F

Extra 300S

N600YS

Active

H/C

Hors de Concours

Tamas Illes

M

Edge 540T

N540TA

Active

Full

Hungary

David Bruton

M

Sukhoi 26M

EI-EAI

Active

Full

Ireland

Michael Golan

M

CAP 232

N862DM

Active

Full

Israel

Andrea Fossi

M

CAP 231

F-GGYQ

Active

Full

Italy

Gian Franco Cillario

M

CAP 231

I-CRIC

Active

Full

Italy

Jurgis Kairys

M

Sukhoi 31M

LY-LIK

Active

Full

Lithuania

Antonio Ideias

M

Extra 300S

N80LA

Active

Full

Portugal

Mikhail Mamistov

M

Sukhoi 26M3

RA-00665

Active

Full

Russia

Oleg Shpolyanskiy

M

Sukhoi 26M3

RA-00665

Active

Full

Russia

Alexander Krotov

M

Sukhoi 26M3

RA-00665

Active

Full

Russia

Andrey Bespalov

M

Sukhoi 26M3

RA-00665

Active

Full

Russia

Victor Chmal

M

Sukhoi 26M3

RA-01059

Active

Full

Russia

Anatoly Belov

M

Sukhoi 26M3

RA-01059

Active

Full

Russia

Svetlana Kapanina

F

Sukhoi 26M3

RA-01059

Active

Full

Russia

Elena Klimovich

F

Sukhoi 26M3

RA-01059

Active

Full

Russia

Peter Podlunsek

M

Extra 330SC

SS-DPS

Active

Full

Slovenia

Dominic Andres

M

Sukhoi 26MX

RA-3327K

Active

Full

Switzerland

Nils Hagander

M

Sukhoi 26MX

RA-3327K

Active

Full

Switzerland

Pierre Marmy

M

Sukhoi 26M

HB-MSO

Active

Full

Switzerland

Hanspeter Rohner

M

CAP 232

F-GXCP

Active

Full

Switzerland

Gabi Schifferle

F

Extra 300S

N600YS

Active

Full

Switzerland

Robert Armstrong

M

CAP 232

N3434F

Active

Full

United States

Jeff Boerboon

M

Extra-330SC

D-EXUS

Active

Full

United States

David Martin

M

Extra-330SC

D-EXUS

Active

Full

United States

Michael Racy

M

Sukhoi 26M3

RA-00665

Active

Full

United States

Debby Rihn-Harvey

F

CAP 232

F-GXCP

Active

Full

United States

Goody Thomas

M

Sukhoi 26

RA-3456K

Active

Full

United States

Hubie Tolson

M

Sukhoi 26

RA-3456K

Active

Full

United States

Richard Pickin

M

CAP 232

G-IIRP

Active

Full

Warm-up

Francois Rallet

M

Extra 330SC

F-TGCI

Active

Full

Warm-up

Withdrawn:

Marco Bosoni

M

Sukhoi 31

G-

Withdrawn

Full

Italy

Jean-Pierre Fallis

M

Extra 330SC

D-EXMD

Withdrawn

Full

Luxembourg

Aerobatic Contest Results Organiser - Version 2.0 build 16-08-09