Overall Team Results
9th FAI WAAC at Radom, 05. - 15. Aug. 2010
Sequence: Programme 3: 1st Unknown Compulsory

Ranked by scores    

Rank Team M/F Pilot Aeroplane Registration Unk'n #1 Totals O/all %
1 FRA M Julian Ehrhard CAP 231 F-GDTT 3132,45 3132,45 80,11
2 FRA M Baptiste Vignes CAP 231 F-GVFF 3111,39 3111,39 79,58
3 RSA M Nigel Hopkins MX2 N88MX 3076,22 3076,22 78,68
4 CZE M Marek Hyka Extra 300L OK-ELC 3072,70 3072,70 78,59
5 FRA M Simon De La Breteche CAP 231 F-GDTT 3041,65 3041,65 77,79
6 USA M Benjamin Freelove Extra 300L G-JJIL 3036,36 3036,36 77,66
7 RSA M Mark Sampson MX2 N88MX 2999,25 2999,25 76,71
8 HUN M Tamas Nadas Extra 300LP HA-TOM 2996,74 2996,74 76,64
9 FRA M Emmanuel Derieux CAP 231 F-GDTT 2987,57 2987,57 76,41
10 FRA M Simon Fick CAP 231 F-GVFF 2986,19 2986,19 76,37
11 LTU M Eltonas Meleckis Yak 55 LY-AQW 2960,84 2960,84 75,72
12 RUS M Maxim Barabanov Yak 55 RF00178 2959,06 2959,06 75,68
13 GBR M Paul Tomlinson Edge 360 G-ZVKO 2953,58 2953,58 75,54
14 GBR M Alan Cassidy Pitts S-1T G-N666BM 2934,20 2934,20 75,04
15 GBR M Marco Kalweit Pitts S-2C G-FDPS 2899,02 2899,02 74,14
16 RSA M Mark Hensman MX2 N88MX 2883,27 2883,27 73,74
17 RSA M Patrick Davidson Extra 300 D-EXHO 2880,84 2880,84 73,68
18 UKR M Nikolay Tarasevich Yak 55 UR-BOBA 2876,45 2876,45 73,57
19 GBR M Nick Wakefield Pitts S-1T G-WILD 2869,73 2869,73 73,39
20 RUS M Mikhail Pereverzev SP 55 RA1034G 2865,49 2865,49 73,29
21 BEL M Didier Amelinckx Extra 300L D-EXXT 2860,35 2860,35 73,15
22 USA M Michael Gallaway Extra 300L G-JJIL 2853,08 2853,08 72,97
23 POL M Robert Kowalik Extra 300LC SP-AUP 2812,88 2812,88 71,94
24 POL M Radoslaw Rumszewicz Extra 300L G-JJIL 2812,77 2812,77 71,94
25 RUS M Mikhael Bezdenezhnykh SP 55 RA1034G 2804,54 2804,54 71,73
26 GBR M Nick Richards Extra 300L D-ETTO 2795,01 2795,01 71,48
27 FIN M Mikko Jagerholm Yak 55 OH-YAK 2721,00 2721,00 69,59
28 POR M Lino dos Santos Goncalves Extra 300L D-EXRA 2690,07 2690,07 68,80
29 RUS M Anton Berkutov Yak 55 RF00178 2675,46 2675,46 68,43
30 RSA M Barrie Eeles Extra 300L D-EXHO 2627,95 2627,95 67,21
31 UKR F Tamara Dovgalenko Yak 55 UR-BOBA 2600,02 2600,02 66,50
32 GER M Theo Hankers Laser 200 D-EKKY 2517,66 2517,66 64,39
33 USA M Robert Freeman Giles G-200 N200GZ 2453,31 2453,31 62,74
34 USA M Reinaldo Beyer Extra 300L N779R 2413,11 2413,11 61,72
35 USA M Bryan Taylor Giles G-200 N200GZ 2276,90 2276,90 58,23
36 SLO M Igor Zrinski Extra 300L S5-DPP 2275,36 2275,36 58,19
Contest Director: Bajzik, Stano (CZE), Contest Chief Judge: Gaillard, John (RSA), Scoring Director: Leukefeld, Jürgen (GER), Judges: Gaillard, John (RSA), Adams, Tom (USA), Gedminaite, Violeta (LTU), Hawthorne, Quintin (RSA), Kotelnikov, Vladimir (RUS), Maxen, Jan (DEN), Virtanen, Kimmo (FIN), Zelenina, Lyudmila (UKR), Bialek, Maciej (POL), Borowik, Isabella (GER), Courtois, Bernard (FRA).

Aerobatic Contest Results Organiser, Version 2.1 build 12-08-10, with FairPlay Scoring System