Contest Results
 Contest Results: Overall Individual (Official)
 14th WGAC 2011, Toruń - Poland, 26.07 - 07.08.2011
 

Ranked by scores    

 Rank Team M/F Pilot Aeroplane Registration Known Unk'n #1 Free Unk'n #2 Totals O/all %
 1 POL M Jerzy Makula MDM-1 Fox SP-8000 1572,51 1570,75 2039,73 1644,68 6827,68 75,44
 2 RUS M Georgy Kaminskiy Swift S-1 3308K 1496,08 1605,90 2050,65 1643,95 6796,58 75,10
 3 FRA M Erik Piriou Swift S-1 F-CHBA 1568,07 1543,58 2075,41 1609,39 6796,44 75,10
 4 CZE M Premysl Vavra Swift S-1 OK-2100 1534,25 1555,48 2004,85 1623,70 6718,28 74,24
 5 AUT M Dietmar Poll Swift S-1 G-EIER 1508,27 1501,62 2070,14 1613,26 6693,30 73,96
 6 POL M Maciej Pospieszyński Swift S-1 SP-3532 1505,92 1499,82 2037,48 1601,76 6644,99 73,43
 7 RUS M Ilinski Vladimir Swift S-1 3308K 1529,00 1577,11 1982,36 1529,34 6617,80 73,12
 8 FRA M Daniel Serres Swift S-1 F-CHBA 1407,91 1574,94 1973,05 1523,21 6479,11 71,59
 9 JPN M Tomonari Kaji MDM-1 Fox SP-8000 1486,52 1510,45 1964,79 1462,36 6424,13 70,98
 10 GER M Markus Feyerabend Swift S-1 D-3169 1633,58 1257,90 2071,02 1431,02 6393,53 70,65
 11 FRA M Pierre Albertini Swift S-1 F-CHBA 1395,57 1493,81 1749,65 1497,55 6136,57 67,81
 12 GER M Gerhard Teichmann Swift S-1 D-3168 1189,88 1506,21 1949,76 1484,15 6130,00 67,73
 13 GER M Olaf Schmidt Swift S-1 D-9590 1411,65 1163,85 2010,23 1542,95 6128,68 67,72
 14 GER M Eugen Schaal Swift S-1 D-8139 1229,32 1413,93 1964,66 1403,58 6011,50 66,43
 15 POL M Stanisław Makula MDM-1 Fox SP-8000 1378,63 1313,68 1687,52 1598,80 5978,62 66,06
 16 GBR M Paul Conran Swift S-1 G-LUPY 1417,56 1338,15 1893,23 1299,58 5948,52 65,73
 17 GBR M Mazen Makari Swift S-1 G-LUPY 1295,21 1268,86 1866,72 1504,31 5935,10 65,58
 18 GER M Wolfgang Kasper Acro Sport D-1138 1339,25 1427,70 1714,54 1321,83 5803,32 64,13
 19 RUS M Plaksin Igor Swift S-1 3308K 1201,51 1041,06 1947,63 1485,62 5675,82 62,72
 20 GER M Michael Goest Lo 100 D-8256 823,36 1423,71 1906,92 1443,58 5597,56 61,85
 21 GER F Andrea Fenzau-Lechmann Swift S-1 D-8114 1257,71 1266,47 1953,31 1073,55 5551,05 61,34
 22 AUT M Siegfried Mayr Swift S-1 OE-5554 1178,28 932,41 2017,32 1390,39 5518,40 60,98
 23 GER M Wolfgang Schieck Acro Sport D-2206 1391,47 1012,91 1836,07 1160,02 5400,47 59,67
 Contest Director: Pavol Kavka (SVK), Contest Chief Judge: KUECHLER Philippe (SUI), Scoring Director: Paweł Szczepanowski (POL), Judges: BAJZIK Stanislav (CZE), COURTOIS Bernard (FRA), DUGAS Alain (FRA), GAWĘCKI Jan (POL), HAU Stephan (GER), KAFTAN David (CZE), LAMBERT Peter (AUT), MAXEN Jan (DEN), KUECHLER Philippe (SUI). Judges Assistants: KORINEK TOM, FRAIZE Thierry, LOUVEL Remy, BIAŁEK Maciej, RENTH Harro, KAFTANOWA Alena, SALZINGER Otto, ARNEBERG Lis, DOERDER Georg.
FairPlay System

Aerobatic Contest Results Organiser, Version 3.0 Build 06-07-11, with FairPlay Scoring System