Contest Results
 Contest Results: Programme 3: Free Programme
 14th WGAC 2011, Toruń - Poland, 26.07 - 07.08.2011
 

Ranked by scores    

 Rank Team M/F Pilot Aeroplane Registration Free Totals O/all %
 1 FRA M Erik Piriou Swift S-1 F-CHBA 2075,41 2075,41 78,32
 2 GER M Markus Feyerabend Swift S-1 D-3169 2071,02 2071,02 78,15
 3 AUT M Dietmar Poll Swift S-1 G-EIER 2070,14 2070,14 78,12
 4 RUS M Georgy Kaminskiy Swift S-1 3308K 2050,65 2050,65 77,38
 5 POL M Jerzy Makula MDM-1 Fox SP-8000 2039,73 2039,73 76,97
 6 POL M Maciej Pospieszyński Swift S-1 SP-3532 2037,48 2037,48 76,89
 7 AUT M Siegfried Mayr Swift S-1 OE-5554 2017,32 2017,32 76,13
 8 GER M Olaf Schmidt Swift S-1 D-9590 2010,23 2010,23 75,86
 9 CZE M Premysl Vavra Swift S-1 OK-2100 2004,85 2004,85 75,65
 10 RUS M Ilinski Vladimir Swift S-1 3308K 1982,36 1982,36 74,81
 11 FRA M Daniel Serres Swift S-1 F-CHBA 1973,05 1973,05 74,45
 12 JPN M Tomonari Kaji MDM-1 Fox SP-8000 1964,79 1964,79 74,14
 13 GER M Eugen Schaal Swift S-1 D-8139 1964,66 1964,66 74,14
 14 GER F Andrea Fenzau-Lechmann Swift S-1 D-8114 1953,31 1953,31 73,71
 15 GER M Gerhard Teichmann Swift S-1 D-3168 1949,76 1949,76 73,58
 16 RUS M Plaksin Igor Swift S-1 3308K 1947,63 1947,63 73,50
 17 GER M Michael Goest Lo 100 D-8256 1906,92 1906,92 71,96
 18 GBR M Paul Conran Swift S-1 G-LUPY 1893,23 1893,23 71,44
 19 GBR M Mazen Makari Swift S-1 G-LUPY 1866,72 1866,72 70,44
 20 GER M Wolfgang Schieck Acro Sport D-2206 1836,07 1836,07 69,29
 21 FRA M Pierre Albertini Swift S-1 F-CHBA 1749,65 1749,65 66,02
 22 GER M Wolfgang Kasper Acro Sport D-1138 1714,54 1714,54 64,70
 23 POL M Stanisław Makula MDM-1 Fox SP-8000 1687,52 1687,52 63,68
 Contest Director: Pavol Kavka (SVK), Contest Chief Judge: KUECHLER Philippe (SUI), Scoring Director: Paweł Szczepanowski (POL), Judges: BAJZIK Stanislav (CZE), COURTOIS Bernard (FRA), DUGAS Alain (FRA), GAWĘCKI Jan (POL), HAU Stephan (GER), KAFTAN David (CZE), LAMBERT Peter (AUT), MAXEN Jan (DEN), KUECHLER Philippe (SUI). Judges Assistants: KORINEK TOM, FRAIZE Thierry, LOUVEL Remy, BIAŁEK Maciej, RENTH Harro, KAFTANOWA Alena, SALZINGER Otto, ARNEBERG Lis, DOERDER Georg.
FairPlay System

Aerobatic Contest Results Organiser, Version 3.0 Build 06-07-11, with FairPlay Scoring System