Contest Results
 Contest Results: Prog. 4: 2nd Unknown (Official)
 14th WGAC 2011, Toruń - Poland, 26.07 - 07.08.2011
 

Ranked by scores    

 Rank Team M/F Pilot Aeroplane Registration Unk'n #2 Totals O/all %
 1 POL M Jerzy Makula MDM-1 Fox SP-8000 1644,68 1644,68 76,14
 2 RUS M Georgy Kaminskiy Swift S-1 3308K 1643,95 1643,95 76,11
 3 CZE M Premysl Vavra Swift S-1 OK-2100 1623,70 1623,70 75,17
 4 AUT M Dietmar Poll Swift S-1 G-EIER 1613,26 1613,26 74,69
 5 FRA M Erik Piriou Swift S-1 F-CHBA 1609,39 1609,39 74,51
 6 POL M Maciej Pospieszyński Swift S-1 SP-3532 1601,76 1601,76 74,16
 7 POL M Stanisław Makula MDM-1 Fox SP-8000 1598,80 1598,80 74,02
 8 GER M Olaf Schmidt Swift S-1 D-9590 1542,95 1542,95 71,43
 9 RUS M Ilinski Vladimir Swift S-1 3308K 1529,34 1529,34 70,80
 10 FRA M Daniel Serres Swift S-1 F-CHBA 1523,21 1523,21 70,52
 11 GBR M Mazen Makari Swift S-1 G-LUPY 1504,31 1504,31 69,64
 12 FRA M Pierre Albertini Swift S-1 F-CHBA 1497,55 1497,55 69,33
 13 RUS M Plaksin Igor Swift S-1 3308K 1485,62 1485,62 68,78
 14 GER M Gerhard Teichmann Swift S-1 D-3168 1484,15 1484,15 68,71
 15 JPN M Tomonari Kaji MDM-1 Fox SP-8000 1462,36 1462,36 67,70
 16 GER M Michael Goest Lo 100 D-8256 1443,58 1443,58 66,83
 17 GER M Markus Feyerabend Swift S-1 D-3169 1431,02 1431,02 66,25
 18 GER M Eugen Schaal Swift S-1 D-8139 1403,58 1403,58 64,98
 19 AUT M Siegfried Mayr Swift S-1 OE-5554 1390,39 1390,39 64,37
 20 GER M Wolfgang Kasper Acro Sport D-1138 1321,83 1321,83 61,20
 21 GBR M Paul Conran Swift S-1 G-LUPY 1299,58 1299,58 60,17
 22 GER M Wolfgang Schieck Acro Sport D-2206 1160,02 1160,02 53,70
 23 GER F Andrea Fenzau-Lechmann Swift S-1 D-8114 1073,55 1073,55 49,70
 Contest Director: Pavol Kavka (SVK), Contest Chief Judge: KUECHLER Philippe (SUI), Scoring Director: Paweł Szczepanowski (POL), Judges: BAJZIK Stanislav (CZE), COURTOIS Bernard (FRA), DUGAS Alain (FRA), GAWĘCKI Jan (POL), HAU Stephan (GER), KAFTAN David (CZE), LAMBERT Peter (AUT), MAXEN Jan (DEN), KUECHLER Philippe (SUI). Judges Assistants: KORINEK TOM, FRAIZE Thierry, LOUVEL Remy, BIAŁEK Maciej, RENTH Harro, KAFTANOWA Alena, SALZINGER Otto, ARNEBERG Lis, DOERDER Georg.
FairPlay System

Aerobatic Contest Results Organiser, Version 3.0 Build 06-07-11, with FairPlay Scoring System