Contest Results: Final Freesyle - Final
 18th FAI EAC 2012, Dubnica nad Váhom, Slovakia, 1st - 9th September

Ranked by scores    

 Rank Team M/F Pilot Aeroplane Registration 4m Free Totals O/all %
 1 GBR M Gerald COOPER XA41 G-IIRI 3147,26 3147,26 78,682
 2 FRA M François LEVOT Extra 330SC F-TGCJ 3124,53 3124,53 78,113
 3 AUT M Hannes ARCH Edge 540 N540PB 2993,21 2993,21 74,830
 4 FRA M Olivier MASUREL CAP 232 F-HERA 2926,19 2926,19 73,155
 5 GER M Philipp STEINBACH XA42 D-ERXA 2912,03 2912,03 72,801
 6 FRA M Nicolas IVANOFF Edge 540 N-4767 2867,82 2867,82 71,695
 H/C RSA M Nigel HOPKINS XA42 D-ERXA 2855,91 2855,91 71,398
 7 CZE M Martin ŠONKA Extra 300SR OK-SON 2844,32 2844,32 71,108
 8 SUI M Jerome CUSIN Extra 330SC HB-MTM 2834,87 2834,87 70,872
 9 FRA M Mikael BRAGEOT XA41 D-EMKF 2800,97 2800,97 70,024
 10 GBR M Eric VAZEILLE XA41 G-IIRI 2784,32 2784,32 69,608
 11 FRA F Aude LEMORDANT CAP 232 F-HERA 2691,42 2691,42 67,286
 12 CZE M Marek HYKA XA41 D-ESXA 2658,24 2658,24 66,456
 13 FRA F Kathel BOULANGER XA41 D-EKTL 2596,44 2596,44 64,911
 14 HUN M Tamás ILLÉS Edge 540T N540TA 2575,37 2575,37 64,384
 15 SUI M Pierre MARMY Sukhoi 26 HB-MSO 2543,94 2543,94 63,599
 16 GER M Martin ALBRECHT Extra 300SC D-EXMT 2468,10 2468,10 61,703
 17 SUI M Hanspeter ROHNER Extra 330SC HB-MTR 2466,92 2466,92 61,673
 18 GER F Heike SAUELS Extra 330SC D-EXHH 2438,05 2438,05 60,951
 19 GER M Heinrich SAUELS Extra 330SC D-EXHH 2437,95 2437,95 60,949
 20 BEL M Didier AMELINCKX Extra 330SC D-EXBE 2423,65 2423,65 60,591
 21 AUT M Herbert WEIRATHER Extra 300SHP D-EXRI 2372,60 2372,60 59,315
 22 POL M Artur KIELAK XA41 SP-EED 2164,01 2164,01 54,100
Contest Director: Vladimir MACHULA (CZE), Contest Chief Judge: Nick BUCKENHAM (GBR), Scoring Director: Dana JAKUBIKOVA (CZE), Flight Director: Robert SLOSIAR (SVK). Judges: Guy AUGER (FRA), Vladimir KOTELNIKOV (RUS), Francis ITIER (FRA), Isabella BOROWIK (GER), Aldo MARENGO (ITA), Stanislav BAJZIK (CZE), Mike FORNEY (USA), Laszlo LISZKAY (RSA), Michael BEZDENEZHNYH (RUS), Georges BROCARD (SUI), Nick BUCKENHAM (GBR). Judges Assistants: Gilles GUILLEMARD, Vladimir RAZHIN, Bernard COURTOIS, Sabine SEIBITZ, Franco FABIO, Tomas KORINEK, DJ MOLNY, John GAILLARD, Sergey IlYUHIN, Sophie MARTEL, Jen BUCKENHAM.
 FairPlay System

Aerobatic Contest Results Organiser, Version 3.2 Build 16-12-12, with FairPlay Scoring System