Overall Results - Men
 EAC 2014, Matkópuszta Airport, Hungary, 23 - 30 August 2014

Ranked by scores    

 Rank Pilot Aeroplane Registration Known  Free  FreeUnk1  FreeUnk2  Totals O/all %
 1 Castor FANTOBA Sukhoi 26M EC-HPD 3614,97 3740,38 3658,12 3993,68 15007,15 80,381
 2 Mikhail MAMISTOV Extra 330SC RA-2136G 3561,90 3788,19 3639,23 3993,86 14983,18 80,253
 3 Francois LE VOT Extra 330SC F-TGCJ 3523,73 3744,82 3665,36 3998,83 14932,74 79,983
 4 Mikael BRAGEOT Extra 330SC F-HMKF 3496,06 3575,78 3596,35 3825,33 14493,52 77,630
 5 Alexandre ORLOWSKI Extra 330SC F-TGCI 3408,80 3607,10 3586,50 3855,79 14458,19 77,441
 6 Olivier MASUREL Extra 330SC F-HXEL 3472,41 3598,98 3474,34 3799,83 14345,57 76,838
 7 Oleg SHPOLIANSKII Sukhoi 31M RF-00180 3325,13 3651,93 3409,47 3901,15 14287,68 76,527
 8 Juan VELARDE Sukhoi 26M EC-HYU 3274,25 3580,12 3515,68 3875,02 14245,07 76,299
 9 Tamás ILLÉS Edge 540 N540TA 3422,83 3511,24 3486,41 3802,87 14223,34 76,183
 10 Gerald COOPER XA-41 G-IIRI 3261,31 3641,32 3596,24 3680,74 14179,61 75,949
 11 Martin SONKA Extra 330SC OK-SON 3393,09 3472,53 3466,27 3682,46 14014,35 75,063
 12 Francois RALLET Extra 330SC F-TGCI 3436,75 3526,85 3237,90 3765,42 13966,93 74,809
 13 Petr KOPFSTEIN Extra 330SC OK-KOP 3247,87 3454,84 3313,10 3632,73 13648,55 73,104
 14 Alexander KROTOV Sukhoi 31M RF-00180 3189,25 3513,23 3113,55 3710,11 13526,14 72,449
 15 Baptiste VIGNES Extra 330SC F-HSDA 3259,71 3505,83 3008,31 3704,00 13477,85 72,190
 16 Didier AMELINCKX Extra 330SC D-EXBE 3212,28 3329,50 3177,74 3611,28 13330,79 71,402
 17 Florian BERGÉR Extra 330SC D-EVIX 3362,06 3478,93 3164,03 3180,42 13185,44 70,624
 18 Pierre MARMY Sukhoi 26 HB-MSO 3230,42 3206,53 3255,08 3418,21 13110,24 70,221
 H/C Francis BARROS Extra 330SC F-HLAS 3250,37 3469,81 3067,95 3316,25 13104,38 70,190
 19 Artur KIELAK XA-41 SP-EED 3116,54 3458,54 2938,17 3554,42 13067,66 69,993
 20 Anselmo GAMEZ Sukhoi 26M EC-HYU 3104,33 2878,96 3318,72 3759,19 13061,19 69,958
 21 Uli PADE XA-41 D-EPXA 3135,94 3414,59 3300,93 3136,21 12987,66 69,564
 H/C Rob NOONAN Extra 330SC F-HLAS 3067,29 3451,58 3155,93 3308,52 12983,32 69,541
 22 Martin ALBRECHT Extra 330SC D-EXMT 3257,96 3481,51 2963,45 3228,33 12931,24 69,262
 23 Hein SAUELS Extra 300SC D-EXHH 3126,06 3123,23 3226,73 2838,87 12314,89 65,961
 24 Theo HANKERS XA-42 D-ERXA 2716,63 3382,04 3025,99 3135,72 12260,38 65,669
 25 Hanspeter ROHNER Extra 330SC HB-MTR 3040,52 2973,91 3138,85 2891,71 12044,99 64,515
 26 Marek HYKA Extra 330SC OK-SON 3328,59 3378,81 2621,89 2632,26 11961,56 64,068
 27 Santiago SAMPIETRO Extra 330SC F-HLAS 2801,50 3339,42 2808,69 2955,55 11905,16 63,766
 28 Tamás ÁBRÁNYI Xtreme 3000 N900YS 2360,10 3178,73 2604,51 3218,58 11361,92 60,857
 29 Gianfranco CILLARIO CAP 231EX I-CRIC 2803,45 2521,92 2434,73 2681,66 10441,77 55,928
 30 Isidor von ARX Extra 330SC HB-MTM 3066,15 3422,41 2961,65 9450,20 50,617
 H/C Paul ANDRONICOU Extra 330SC F-HLAS 2957,93 3475,10 2785,22 9218,24 49,375
 31 Dave BRUTON Sbach 342 D-ECXA 2873,37 3009,69 2727,46 8610,52 46,120
 32 Zoltán VERES MXS N540XX
Contest Director: Pavol KAVKA (SVK), Contest Chief Judge: Nick BUCKENHAM (GBR), Scoring Director: Sándor MOLNÁR (HUN). Judges: Gábor TALABOS (HUN), László LISZKAY (RSA), Violeta GEDMINAITE (LTU), Mihail BEZDENEZHNYK (RUS), Timo BARTHOLDI (FIN), Guy AUGER (FRA), Tamara DOVGALENKO (UKR). Judges Assistants: Anikó TALABOS, John GAILLARD, Algis ORLICKAS, Vladi. KOTELNIKOV, Tuula BARTHOLDI, Gilles GUILLEMARD, Liliya AVRAMENKO, Leif CULPIN.
 FairPlay System

Aerobatic Contest Results Organiser, Version 3.3 Build 24-08-14, with FairPlay Scoring System