Contest Results: Overall Results
 5th FAI WAGAC 2014, Toruń, 22.07 - 02.08.2014

Ranked by scores    

 Rank Team M/F Pilot Aeroplane Registration Known  Free  Unk'n #1  Free Unk  Totals O/all %
 1 FRA M Romain VIENNE Swift S-1 F-CHBA 1262,53 1595,23 1237,38 1451,66 5546,80 75,467
 2 POL F Katarzyna ŻMUDZIŃSKA Swift S-1 SP-3532 1245,82 1661,04 1190,08 1406,07 5503,02 74,871
 3 POL M Sławomir TALOWSKI Swift S-1 SP-3529 1228,05 1647,08 1197,23 1352,46 5424,82 73,807
 4 FRA M Benoit MADRENAS MDM-1 Fox F-CJEE 1220,98 1552,53 1115,88 1410,98 5300,37 72,114
 5 ITA M Marcello TEDESCHI Swift S-1 OE-5607 1143,27 1593,31 1072,51 1405,28 5214,37 70,944
 6 DEN F Lis ARNEBERG Acro Jantar OH-1013 1223,59 1561,79 1044,09 1362,00 5191,47 70,632
 7 FIN M Jukka PELTO-AHO Acro Jantar OH-1013 1228,43 1474,87 1078,26 1346,15 5127,71 69,765
 8 POL M Michał KLIMASZEWSKI MDM-1 Fox SP-3828 1167,69 1402,11 1170,47 1362,01 5102,29 69,419
 9 GER M Markus PÖNICKE Lo 100 D-5380 1179,31 1469,32 1010,76 1428,02 5087,41 69,216
 10 SUI M Manfred ECHTER MDM-1 Fox HB-3241 1203,66 1484,27 1166,05 1212,16 5066,14 68,927
 11 CZE M Miroslav ČERNÝ MDM-1 Fox OK-7801 1167,18 1523,18 947,99 1411,34 5049,69 68,703
 12 ROU M Joan CIPRIAN LUPAS Acro Jantar YR-1001 1146,30 1449,04 1065,25 1348,80 5009,38 68,155
 13 CZE M Jan SOBOTKA MDM-1 Fox OK-7801 986,94 1558,09 1116,52 1220,09 4881,63 66,417
 14 CZE M David BENEŠ MDM-1 Fox OK-7801 1139,11 1495,03 957,93 1209,31 4801,38 65,325
 15 GER M Andreas RODEWALD Acro Jantar D-8959 1133,94 1442,39 1052,38 1162,14 4790,84 65,182
 16 POL M Jacek BOGATKO Swift S-1 SP-3529 1150,24 1405,36 1068,86 1137,36 4761,82 64,787
 17 FRA M Ervin GEORGE MDM-1 Fox F-CJEE 1162,64 1402,11 1018,72 1133,78 4717,24 64,180
 18 GER M Eberhard HOLL Swift S-1 D-9630 1188,53 1530,12 889,27 1096,50 4704,42 64,006
 19 GER M Dirk MASLONKA MDM-1 Fox D-9510 1099,08 1516,80 935,89 3551,77 48,323
 20 SUI M Martin GÖTZ MDM-1 Fox HB-3241 1040,39 1442,13 1056,00 3538,52 48,143
 21 HUN M David PAL JOZSA Swift S-1 HA-7022 1041,60 1519,72 958,52 3519,83 47,889
 22 POL M Mirosław WRZEŚNIEWSKI MDM-1 Solo Fox SP-8000 1022,62 1528,57 960,85 3512,04 47,783
 23 POL M Wojciech GAŁUSZKA Acro Jantar D-2206 1108,06 1414,44 943,47 3465,97 47,156
 24 JPN M Takashi SAKAI MDM-1 Solo Fox SP-8000 1084,78 1469,43 908,94 3463,15 47,118
 25 SUI M Christoph MEIER MDM-1 Fox HB-3241 1057,85 1534,44 865,77 3458,06 47,048
 26 GER M Robin KEMTER SZD-59 Acro D-5719 1130,93 1448,49 860,01 3439,44 46,795
 27 AUT M Jurgen HINTERMAYR MDM-1 Fox OE-5666 934,34 1483,41 1005,76 3423,51 46,578
 28 POL M Sławomir CICHOŃ MDM-1 Fox SP-3828 1100,15 1371,75 910,40 3382,31 46,018
 29 ITA M Daniele FERRARESE Swift S-1 OE-5607 1103,16 1496,70 781,84 3381,69 46,009
 30 CZE M Aleš FERRA MDM-1 Fox OK-7801 1230,33 1237,82 909,35 3377,50 45,952
 31 FRA M Pascal DESAUTE MDM-1 Fox F-CJEE 1110,30 1257,11 943,40 3310,81 45,045
 32 ROU M Lorand DAROCZI Acro Jantar YR-1001 1181,94 1173,29 917,77 3273,00 44,531
 33 POL M Łukasz WITKOWSKI Acro Jantar D-2206 1089,31 1420,42 755,27 3265,00 44,422
 34 FRA M Eric LANQUETIN MDM-1 Fox F-CJEE 1134,78 1476,05 637,87 3248,70 44,200
 35 CZE M Ivo ČERVINKA Swift S-1 OK-2151 1147,48 1064,28 843,51 3055,27 41,568
 36 ITA M Angelo FILIPPINI Swift S-1 OE-5607 854,51 1393,81 581,90 2830,21 38,506
Contest Director: Pavol KAVKA (SVK), Contest Chief Judge: Philippe KÜCHLER (FAI), Scoring Director: Paweł SZCZEPANOWSKI (POL), Flight Director: Tomasz DUNAJSKI (POL). Judges: Lars-A. ALLERHERD (FAI), Maciej BIAŁEK (FAI), Bernard COURTOIS (FAI), Tamara DOVGALENKO (FAI), Stephan HAU (FAI), Myiako KANAO (FAI), Richard PONIŽIL (FAI). Judges Assistants: Kent MATTSSON, Jerzy WIŚNIEWSKI, Rémy LOUVEL, Liliya AVRAMENKO, Martin WÖERNDL, Naoko AOYAMA, Schorsch DOERDER, Juraj DANIHEL. Jury members: Madelyne DELCROIX (FAI), Karl BERGER (FAI), Marta NOWICKA (FAI).
 FairPlay System

Aerobatic Contest Results Organiser, Version 3.3 Build 11-08-14, with FairPlay Scoring System