Contest Results: Overall Results
 17th FAI WGAC 2014, Toruń, 22.07 - 02.08.2014

Ranked by scores    

 Rank Team M/F Pilot Aeroplane Registration Known  Free  Unk'n #1  Totals O/all %
 1 POL M Maciej POSPIESZYŃSKI Swift S-1 SP-3532 1526,90 2020,38 1548,94 5096,22 74,834
 2 HUN M Ferenc TOTH Swift S-1 HA-7022 1551,65 2003,34 1511,77 5066,76 74,402
 3 RUS M Georgy KAMINSKIY Swift S-1 3308K 1573,12 1970,36 1506,33 5049,80 74,153
 4 CZE M Přemysl VÁVRA Swift S-1 OK-2100 1598,93 1924,74 1482,25 5005,93 73,509
 5 GER M Eugen SCHAAL Swift S-1 D-8139 1452,35 1960,14 1474,78 4887,28 71,766
 6 GER M Markus FEYERABEND Swift S-1 D-3169 1482,45 1989,96 1316,43 4788,84 70,321
 7 ITA M Luca BERTOSSIO Swift S-1 OE-5607 1469,04 1935,14 1378,37 4782,55 70,228
 8 CZE M Jan ROZLIVKA Swift S-1 OK-2100 1496,85 1873,02 1404,79 4774,66 70,113
 9 HUN M Janos SZILAGYI Swift S-1 HA-7022 1439,91 1954,59 1375,55 4770,05 70,045
 10 POL M Jerzy MAKULA MDM-1 Solo Fox SP-8000 1516,92 1926,83 1319,20 4762,94 69,940
 11 USA M Jason STEPHENS MDM-1 Solo Fox SP-8000 1477,05 1868,44 1412,88 4758,37 69,873
 12 CZE M Jan ROLINEK Swift S-1 OK-2151 1388,88 1907,91 1384,20 4680,99 68,737
 13 FRA M Benoit MERIEAU Swift S-1 F-CHBA 1434,83 1896,56 1333,89 4665,28 68,506
 14 RUS M Valeriy KORCHAGIN Swift S-1 3308K 1430,83 1836,85 1378,60 4646,27 68,227
 15 FRA M Nicolas HONNONS Swift S-1 F-CHBA 1310,47 1909,07 1409,46 4628,99 67,973
 16 RUS M Vladimir ILINSKIY Swift S-1 3308K 1451,09 1964,67 1211,07 4626,83 67,942
 17 GER M Michael SPITZER MDM-1 Fox D-9510 1445,85 1934,92 1240,34 4621,10 67,858
 18 AUT M Siegfried MAYR Swift S-1 OE-5554 1367,88 1841,56 1396,34 4605,78 67,633
 19 GER M Tammo STERNKE MDM-1 Fox D-9510 1409,45 1810,88 1363,12 4583,45 67,305
 20 ITA M Pietro FILIPPINI Swift S-1 OE-5607 1442,92 1735,79 1344,61 4523,32 66,422
 21 USA M Eric LENTZ-GAUTHIER Swift S-1 SP-3529 1497,24 1833,12 1188,45 4518,81 66,355
 22 CZE M Miroslav ČERVENKA Swift S-1 OK-2100 1284,69 1907,27 1309,29 4501,25 66,098
 23 JPN M Tomonari KAJI MDM-1 Solo Fox SP-8000 1407,79 1881,98 1209,56 4499,33 66,069
 24 POL M Tomasz KACZMARCZYK Swift S-1 SP-3632 1376,05 1903,97 1183,85 4463,87 65,549
 25 GER M Wolfgang SCHIECK SZD59 D-2206 1391,34 1801,27 1242,66 4435,26 65,129
 26 ITA M Sasha MARVIN Swift S-1 OE-5607 1332,67 1842,91 1230,52 4406,10 64,700
 27 CZE M Miloš RAMERT Swift S-1 OK-2151 1299,68 1670,04 1329,45 4299,17 63,130
 28 CZE M Vladimír MACHULA Swift S-1 OK-2100 1447,10 1726,93 1075,92 4249,95 62,407
 29 HUN M Janos SONKOLY Swift S-1 HA-7022 1240,37 1686,50 1294,72 4221,60 61,991
 30 POL F Magdalena STRÓŻYK Swift S-1 SP-3532 1013,82 1890,43 1219,05 4123,30 60,548
 31 AUT M Gabriel STANGL Swift S-1 OE-5666 883,75 1478,69 1255,40 3617,84 53,125
 32 GER M Uhlrich HULSMANN MU 28 D-1128 1009,12 1662,73 826,18 3498,03 51,366
Contest Director: Pavol KAVKA (SVK), Contest Chief Judge: Philippe KÜCHLER (FAI), Scoring Director: Paweł SZCZEPANOWSKI (POL), Flight Director: Tomasz DUNAJSKI (POL). Judges: Lars-A.ALLERHERD (FAI), Maciej BIAŁEK (FAI), Bernard COURTOIS (FAI), Tamara DOVGALENKO (FAI), Stephan HAU (FAI), Myiako KANAO (FAI), Richard PONIŽIL (FAI). Judges Assistants: Kent MATTSSON, Jerzy WIŚNIEWSKI, Rémy LOUVEL, Liliya AVRAMENKO, Martin WÖERNDL, Naoko AOYAMA, Juraj DANIHEL, Schorsch DOERDER. Jury members: Madelyne DELCROIX (FAI), Karl BERGER (FAI), Marta NOWICKA (FAI).
 FairPlay System

Aerobatic Contest Results Organiser, Version 3.3 Build 11-08-14, with FairPlay Scoring System