Contest Results: Programme 3 - The 1st Unknown - Final
 17th FAI WGAC 2014, Toruń, 22.07 - 02.08.2014

Ranked by scores    

 Rank Team M/F Pilot Aeroplane Registration Unk'n #1 Totals O/all %
 1 POL M Maciej POSPIESZYŃSKI Swift S-1 SP-3532 1548,94 1548,94 75,191
 2 HUN M Ferenc TOTH Swift S-1 HA-7022 1511,77 1511,77 73,387
 3 RUS M Georgy KAMINSKIY Swift S-1 3308K 1506,33 1506,33 73,123
 4 CZE M Přemysl VÁVRA Swift S-1 OK-2100 1482,25 1482,25 71,954
 5 GER M Eugen SCHAAL Swift S-1 D-8139 1474,78 1474,78 71,591
 6 USA M Jason STEPHENS MDM-1 Solo Fox SP-8000 1412,88 1412,88 68,586
 7 FRA M Nicolas HONNONS Swift S-1 F-CHBA 1409,46 1409,46 68,420
 8 CZE M Jan ROZLIVKA Swift S-1 OK-2100 1404,79 1404,79 68,194
 9 AUT M Siegfried MAYR Swift S-1 OE-5554 1396,34 1396,34 67,784
 10 CZE M Jan ROLINEK Swift S-1 OK-2151 1384,20 1384,20 67,194
 11 RUS M Valeriy KORCHAGIN Swift S-1 3308K 1378,60 1378,60 66,922
 12 ITA M Luca BERTOSSIO Swift S-1 OE-5607 1378,37 1378,37 66,911
 13 HUN M Janos SZILAGYI Swift S-1 HA-7022 1375,55 1375,55 66,774
 14 GER M Tammo STERNKE MDM-1 Fox D-9510 1363,12 1363,12 66,171
 15 ITA M Pietro FILIPPINI Swift S-1 OE-5607 1344,61 1344,61 65,272
 16 FRA M Benoit MERIEAU Swift S-1 F-CHBA 1333,89 1333,89 64,752
 17 CZE M Miloš RAMERT Swift S-1 OK-2151 1329,45 1329,45 64,536
 18 POL M Jerzy MAKULA MDM-1 Solo Fox SP-8000 1319,20 1319,20 64,039
 19 GER M Markus FEYERABEND Swift S-1 D-3169 1316,43 1316,43 63,904
 20 CZE M Miroslav ČERVENKA Swift S-1 OK-2100 1309,29 1309,29 63,558
 21 HUN M Janos SONKOLY Swift S-1 HA-7022 1294,72 1294,72 62,851
 22 AUT M Gabriel STANGL Swift S-1 OE-5666 1255,40 1255,40 60,942
 23 GER M Wolfgang SCHIECK SZD59 D-2206 1242,66 1242,66 60,323
 24 GER M Michael SPITZER MDM-1 Fox D-9510 1240,34 1240,34 60,211
 25 ITA M Sasha MARVIN Swift S-1 OE-5607 1230,52 1230,52 59,734
 26 POL F Magdalena STRÓŻYK Swift S-1 SP-3532 1219,05 1219,05 59,177
 27 RUS M Vladimir ILINSKIY Swift S-1 3308K 1211,07 1211,07 58,790
 28 JPN M Tomonari KAJI MDM-1 Solo Fox SP-8000 1209,56 1209,56 58,717
 29 USA M Eric LENTZ-GAUTHIER Swift S-1 SP-3529 1188,45 1188,45 57,692
 30 POL M Tomasz KACZMARCZYK Swift S-1 SP-3632 1183,85 1183,85 57,469
 31 CZE M Vladimír MACHULA Swift S-1 OK-2100 1075,92 1075,92 52,229
 32 GER M Uhlrich HULSMANN MU 28 D-1128 826,18 826,18 40,106
Contest Director: Pavol KAVKA (SVK), Contest Chief Judge: Philippe KÜCHLER (FAI), Scoring Director: Paweł SZCZEPANOWSKI (POL), Flight Director: Tomasz DUNAJSKI (POL). Judges: Lars-A.ALLERHERD (FAI), Maciej BIAŁEK (FAI), Bernard COURTOIS (FAI), Tamara DOVGALENKO (FAI), Stephan HAU (FAI), Myiako KANAO (FAI), Richard PONIŽIL (FAI). Judges Assistants: Kent MATTSSON, Jerzy WIŚNIEWSKI, Rémy LOUVEL, Liliya AVRAMENKO, Martin WÖERNDL, Naoko AOYAMA, Juraj DANIHEL, Schorsch DOERDER. Jury members: Madelyne DELCROIX (FAI), Karl BERGER (FAI), Marta NOWICKA (FAI).
 FairPlay System

Aerobatic Contest Results Organiser, Version 3.3 Build 11-08-14, with FairPlay Scoring System