Contest Results
 Contest Results: Programme 1 - Free Known - Final
 12-th FAI WAAC 2016, Radom-Sadków, POLAND, 4-14 August 2016

Ranked by FPS scores    

 Rank Team M/F Pilot Aeroplane Registration Fr/Known Totals O/all %
 1 RUS M Vladimir KOTELNIKOV Extra 330LC RF-00122 2732,41 2732,41 78,069
 2 USA M Craig GIFFORD Panzl S-330 N330CG 2717,98 2717,98 77,657
 3 ROU M Andrei Mihai SERBU Extra 330SC YR-EXA 2688,24 2688,24 76,807
 4 FRA M Romain VIENNE CAP 232 F-GRPA 2680,47 2680,47 76,585
 5 BEL M Wim SOENS Extra 330SC OO-VVV 2663,21 2663,21 76,092
 6 FRA M Thomas LIBAUD Extra 330SC F-HSDA 2652,54 2652,54 75,787
 7 POL M Piotr SZCZEPAŃSKI Extra 330SC D-EXTW 2641,49 2641,49 75,471
 8 UKR M Viktor GORBACHENKO Sukhoi 31M UR-TOP 2633,24 2633,24 75,235
 9 USA M Cameron JAXHEIMER Extra 330LX N330JX 2630,48 2630,48 75,156
 10 RUS M Roman OVCHINNIKOV Extra 330LC RF-00122 2626,07 2626,07 75,031
 11 RUS M Dimitry SAMOKHVALOV Extra 330LC RF-00122 2622,23 2622,23 74,921
 12 USA M Foster BACHSCHMIDT Extra 330SC N330FB 2611,99 2611,99 74,628
 13 UKR M Valerii NALYVAIKO Sukhoi 31M UR-TOP 2607,41 2607,41 74,497
 14 FRA M Loic LOVICOURT Extra 330SC F-HSDA 2591,46 2591,46 74,042
 15 USA M Mitch WILD Extra 300S N919GM 2590,69 2590,69 74,020
 16 LTU M Eltonas MELECKIS Sukhoi 26M LY-DON 2558,80 2558,80 73,109
 17 USA M Mark FULLERTON Panzl S-330 N330CG 2557,77 2557,77 73,079
 18 RUS F Natalia POPOVA Extra 330SC RA-01818 2550,39 2550,39 72,868
 19 RUS M Sergei GONCHAROV Extra 330LC RF-00122 2543,55 2543,55 72,673
 20 FRA M Nicolas DURIN AVA 432 MXS F-PRNJ 2539,31 2539,31 72,552
 21 ROU M Daniel STEFANESCU Extra 330SC YR-EXB 2537,87 2537,87 72,510
 22 RUS M Mikhail BEZDENEZHNYKH Extra 330LC RF-00122 2517,91 2517,91 71,940
 23 FRA M Benoit FAICT CAP 232 F-GRPA 2516,93 2516,93 71,912
 24 POL M Adrian SZUMAN Extra 330SC D-EWTW 2511,87 2511,87 71,768
 25 GBR M David THOMSON CAP 232 OH-SKA 2505,57 2505,57 71,588
 26 BEL M Alexander VAN DEN BROECK Extra 330SC OO-VVV 2499,98 2499,98 71,428
 27 LTU M Donaldas BLEIFERTAS Sukhoi 26M LY-DON 2492,24 2492,24 71,207
 28 RUS M Vasiliy PLOTNIKOV Extra 330SC RA-2136G 2488,90 2488,90 71,111
 29 POL M Robert KOWALIK Extra 300S N80LA 2479,56 2479,56 70,844
 30 AUT M Volker FUCHS Extra 300L OE-CFV 2467,38 2467,38 70,497
 31 USA M John WACKER Extra 300S N919GM 2462,84 2462,84 70,367
 32 LUX M Gerrit NIJS Extra 330SC F-HLAS 2459,32 2459,32 70,266
 33 GBR M Chris BROOK Extra 330SC G-IISC 2440,51 2440,51 69,729
 34 ROU M George Florin ROTARU Extra 330SC YR-EXB 2438,94 2438,94 69,684
 35 GBR M Paul TOMLINSON CAP 232 OH-SKA 2424,05 2424,05 69,259
 36 UKR M Igor SHCHUTSKYI Extra 330SC UR-GOR 2419,11 2419,11 69,117
 37 USA M Stanley MOYE Extra 300S N919GM 2418,65 2418,65 69,104
 38 FRA M Jean-Max VAUTIER Extra 330SC F-HSDA 2417,40 2417,40 69,069
 39 UKR M Oleksandr DIVYEYEV Sukhoi 31M UR-TOP 2416,47 2416,47 69,042
 40 HKG M Kenny Ting CHIANG Extra 330SC F-HLAS 2413,34 2413,34 68,953
 41 RUS M Igor POPOV Extra 330SC RA-01818 2393,56 2393,56 68,387
 42 BRA M Marcio OLIVIERIA Extra 300L SP-ACM 2370,09 2370,09 67,717
 43 GER M Dietke CLAUSS Sukhoi 29 D-ETGE 2293,08 2293,08 65,517
 44 UKR M Volodymyr PRYSYAZHNYUK Extra 330SC UR-GOR 2246,77 2246,77 64,193
 45 GER M Rainer BERNDT Extra 330LX D-EXBR 2241,88 2241,88 64,054
 46 ROU M Cristian IORGOV Extra 330SC YR-EXA 2232,90 2232,90 63,797
 47 POL M Rafał PRZYBYLAK Extra 300L SP-ACM 2232,43 2232,43 63,784
 48 POL M Marek CHOIM Extra 330SC G-IIHI 2202,21 2202,21 62,920
 49 GBR M Paul BRICE Extra 330SC G-IISC 2193,82 2193,82 62,681
 50 UKR F Tamara DOVGALENKO Extra 300L UR-WOV 2191,38 2191,38 62,611
 51 SVK M Ralf SINGMANN CAP 231 D-ELRM 2168,81 2168,81 61,966
 52 SVK M Viliam HRNKO CAP 231 D-ELRM 2005,43 2005,43 57,298
 53 GER F Kathi SUTHAU XA-42 D-EZAK 1837,37 1837,37 52,496
 54 POL M Artur STRĄCZEK Extra 300S N80LA 1708,97 1708,97 48,828
 55 SVK M Bohuslav MEDVEC CAP 231 D-ELRM 1351,05 1351,05 38,602
Contest Director: Pavol KAVKA (SVK), Contest Chief Judge: John GAILLARD (RSA), Scoring Director: Paweł SZCZEPANOWSKI (POL).
Judges:  J1 -
Jürgen LEUKEFELD (GER), J2 - Martin FLOURNOY (USA), J3 - Galyna SUPRUNENKO (UKR), J4 - Miyako KANAO (JPN), J5 - Bernard COURTOIS (FRA), J6 - Oleg SHPOLIANSKIY (RUS), J7 - Laszlo LISZKAY (RSA), J8 - Algis ORLICKAS (LTU).
Judges  Assistants: JC Le BOULANGER, Peggy RIEDINGER, Naoko AOYAMA, Silvia THÖLE, Jeremy MILLER, Vytas TAUCEVICIUS, Vladimir RAZHIN, Olga ROMASHOWA, Irma JANCIUKIENE.
Jury  members: Nick BUCKENHAM (GBR), Madelyne DELCROIX (FRA), Elena KLIMOVICH (RUS).
 FairPlay System explanations

ACRO Version 4.1 Build: 01-08-16