Team Results
 Team Results: Overall
 12-th FAI WAAC 2016, Radom-Sadków, POLAND, 4-14 August 2016
 Consolidated Results
 1

France Aeroplane Registration Totals O/all %
FRA

M

Loic LOVICOURT Extra 330SC F-HSDA 2591,46 2523,02 2556,92 7671,40 75,358
FRA

M

Romain VIENNE CAP 232 F-GRPA 2680,47 2431,76 2550,87 7663,11 75,276
FRA

M

Benoit FAICT CAP 232 F-GRPA 2516,93 2445,70 2530,49 7493,12 73,606
                22827,63 74,747
 2

United States Aeroplane Registration Totals O/all %
USA

M

Cameron JAXHEIMER Extra 330LX N330JX 2630,48 2435,14 2545,18 7610,79 74,762
USA

M

Craig GIFFORD Panzl S-330 N330CG 2717,98 2344,57 2528,03 7590,58 74,564
USA

M

Foster BACHSCHMIDT Extra 330SC N330FB 2611,99 2334,89 2431,54 7378,42 72,480
                22579,79 73,935
 3

Russian Federation Aeroplane Registration Totals O/all %
RUS

M

Vladimir KOTELNIKOV Extra 330LC RF-00122 2732,41 2480,01 2235,49 7447,91 73,162
RUS

M

Vasiliy PLOTNIKOV Extra 330SC RA-2136G 2488,90 2358,94 2511,83 7359,67 72,295
RUS

M

Sergei GONCHAROV Extra 330LC RF-00122 2543,55 2304,61 2436,34 7284,50 71,557
                22092,08 72,338
 4

Ukraine Aeroplane Registration Totals O/all %
UKR

M

Valerii NALYVAIKO Sukhoi 31M UR-TOP 2607,41 2481,90 2465,92 7555,22 74,216
UKR

M

Viktor GORBACHENKO Sukhoi 31M UR-TOP 2633,24 2234,58 2384,19 7252,01 71,238
UKR

M

Volodymyr PRYSYAZHNYUK Extra 330SC UR-GOR 2246,77 2232,12 2282,97 6761,86 66,423
                21569,09 70,626
 5

Romania Aeroplane Registration Totals O/all %
ROU

M

Andrei Mihai SERBU Extra 330SC YR-EXA 2688,24 2425,38 2530,05 7643,67 75,085
ROU

M

Daniel STEFANESCU Extra 330SC YR-EXB 2537,87 1954,85 2447,47 6940,19 68,175
ROU

M

George Florin ROTARU Extra 330SC YR-EXB 2438,94 2056,50 2281,86 6777,30 66,575
                21361,16 69,945
 6

Poland Aeroplane Registration Totals O/all %
POL

M

Adrian SZUMAN Extra 330SC D-EWTW 2511,87 2390,26 2350,40 7252,53 71,243
POL

M

Piotr SZCZEPAŃSKI Extra 330SC D-EXTW 2641,49 2313,31 2190,31 7145,12 70,188
POL

M

Rafał PRZYBYLAK Extra 300L SP-ACM 2232,43 2191,54 2125,35 6549,32 64,335
                20946,97 68,589
 7

Great Britain Aeroplane Registration Totals O/all %
GBR

M

David THOMSON CAP 232 OH-SKA 2505,57 2316,10 2410,36 7232,03 71,042
GBR

M

Paul TOMLINSON CAP 232 OH-SKA 2424,05 2231,94 1985,45 6641,44 65,240
GBR

M

Chris BROOK Extra 330SC G-IISC 2440,51 1700,64 2245,38 6386,53 62,736
                20260,00 66,339
 8

Germany Aeroplane Registration Totals O/all %
GER

F

Kathi SUTHAU XA-42 D-EZAK 1837,37 2372,26 2241,95 6451,58 63,375
GER

M

Dietke CLAUSS Sukhoi 29 D-ETGE 2293,08 2212,30 1925,27 6430,65 63,169
GER

M

Rainer BERNDT Extra 330LX D-EXBR 2241,88 2041,90 1945,51 6229,29 61,191
                19111,52 62,579
 9

Slovakia Aeroplane Registration Totals O/all %
SVK

M

Ralf SINGMANN CAP 231 D-ELRM 2168,81 2057,03 1636,02 5861,87 57,582
SVK

M

Viliam HRNKO CAP 231 D-ELRM 2005,43 1452,80 1200,93 4659,16 45,768
SVK

M

Bohuslav MEDVEC CAP 231 D-ELRM 1351,05 1624,64 1599,81 4575,50 44,946
                15096,53 49,432
Contest Director: Pavol KAVKA (SVK), Contest Chief Judge: John GAILLARD (RSA), Scoring Director: Paweł SZCZEPANOWSKI (POL). Judges: Jürgen LEUKEFELD (GER), Martin FLOURNOY (USA), Galyna SUPRUNENKO (UKR), Miyako KANAO (JPN), Bernard COURTOIS (FRA), Oleg SHPOLIANSKIY (RUS), Laszlo LISZKAY (RSA), Algis ORLICKAS (LTU).. Judges Assistants: JC Le BOULANGER, Peggy RIEDINGER, Naoko AOYAMA, Silvia THÖLE, Jeremy MILLER, Vytas TAUCEVICIUS, Vladimir RAZHIN, Olga ROMASHOWA, Irma JANCIUKIENE. Jury members: Nick BUCKENHAM (GBR), Madelyne DELCROIX (FRA), Elena KLIMOVICH (RUS). Other key staff: Mirosław DANIK, Katarzyna WŁODARCZYK, Stanisław SZCZEPANOWSKI.
 FairPlay System explanations

ACRO Version 4.1 Build: 01-08-16