Contest Results: FINAL RESULTS
 World Aerobatic Championship, Strejnic - Ploiesti, 15th–25th Aug. 2018

Ranked by scores    

 Rank Team Pilot Aeroplane Registration Totals O/all %
 1 RUS Roman Ovchinnikov Sukhoi 31MX RA-2479G 2735.03 2556.49 2712.56 3169.16 11173.24 78.135
 2 FRA Bastien Le Roux XA-42 D-ETXA 2771.50 2437.69 2757.98 3032.00 10999.16 76.917
 3 ROM Andrei-Mihai Serbu Extra 330SC YR-EXA 2696.62 2452.42 2735.65 3092.28 10976.96 76.762
 4 FRA Nicolas Durin Extra 330SC F-HDBV 2792.24 2351.05 2704.46 3009.61 10857.36 75.926
 5 USA Michael Lents Panzl S-330 N330LS 2628.24 2350.19 2706.32 3040.34 10725.09 75.001
 6 FRA Antoine Pekar XA-42 F-HPAR 2725.23 2362.03 2609.40 2947.04 10643.70 74.431
 7 UKR Valeriy Nalyvayko Sukhoi 31M UR-TOP 2684.51 2264.09 2735.30 2958.37 10642.28 74.422
 8 POL Adrian Szuman Extra 330SC D-EWTW 2688.02 2369.72 2560.01 3016.48 10634.23 74.365
 9 FRA Jonathan Vincent ARS 300 F-PDCF 2687.11 2351.92 2659.33 2929.82 10628.19 74.323
 10 USA Aaron McCartan Panzl S-330 N330LS 2732.45 2350.11 2763.73 2770.87 10617.16 74.246
 11 ROM Vlad-Alexandru Popescu Extra 300L YR-EWE 2601.53 2334.92 2657.43 2952.41 10546.29 73.750
 12 USA AJ Wilder Extra 300SC N669AJ 2544.12 2423.30 2550.63 3027.23 10545.28 73.743
 13 FIN Sami Kontio Extra 330SC F-HLAS 2618.70 2322.39 2607.54 2984.45 10533.08 73.658
 14 NED Martijn Kersten Extra 330SC OO-VVV 2653.95 2381.65 2576.27 2906.46 10518.33 73.555
 15 USA Matt Dunfee Extra 330SC N669AJ 2442.01 2446.91 2578.79 3049.94 10517.65 73.550
 16 FRA Benjamin Nuttal Extra 330SC F-HDBV 2695.84 2400.99 2541.82 2878.08 10516.73 73.544
 17 AUS Aarron Deliu Extra 330SC F-HMTM 2701.78 2436.19 2382.20 2986.39 10506.55 73.472
 18 FRA Robin Picard XA-42 F-HPAR 2585.08 2419.15 2663.50 2788.22 10455.95 73.119
 19 USA John Wacker Extra 330SC N393WW 2574.84 2371.03 2439.15 2934.71 10319.73 72.166
 20 UKR Oleksandr Divieiev Sukhoi 31M UR-TOP 2613.12 2178.38 2627.54 2841.52 10260.55 71.752
 21 RUS Vladimir Kotelnikov Extra 330SC F-HLAS 2630.67 2399.64 2190.98 3035.99 10257.29 71.729
 22 UKR Viktor Gorbachenko Sukhoi 31M UR-TOP 2639.92 2395.13 2558.58 2658.60 10252.24 71.694
 23 RSA Eugene Du Preez Extra 330SC YR-EXA 2493.61 2344.14 2557.19 2796.15 10191.08 71.266
 24 FRA Guillaume Cálmes Extra 330SC F-HDBV 2614.76 2349.86 2226.56 2999.81 10190.99 71.266
 25 ROM Daniel Stefanescu Sukhoi 31 N131BT 2709.97 2055.29 2576.39 2847.23 10188.88 71.251
 26 ROM George-Florin Rotaru Extra 330SC YR-EXB 2579.21 2290.24 2471.13 2835.91 10176.49 71.164
 27 USA Martin Flournoy Extra 330SC N393WW 2521.18 2245.60 2504.75 2895.08 10166.61 71.095
 28 POL Rafal Przybylak Extra 330SC F-HMTM 2613.34 2241.91 2429.63 2833.21 10118.09 70.756
 29 ITA Simone Crisarà Extra 300S D-EVVV 2516.74 2338.95 2419.02 2772.78 10047.49 70.262
 30 BEL Alexander Van den Broeck Extra 330SC OO-VVV 2558.45 2377.52 2550.65 2532.31 10018.93 70.062
 31 RUS Vasiliy Plotnikov Extra 330SC RA-2136G 2683.14 1966.70 2597.07 2629.81 9876.72 69.068
 32 GER Oliver Bax Extra 330SC D-EABX 2467.56 2164.66 2391.34 2747.55 9771.10 68.329
 33 ROM Alexandru Eparu Extra 300L YR-EWF 2564.94 2176.27 2110.99 2779.87 9632.06 67.357
 34 GBR David Nichols Extra 330SC G-IISC 2546.30 2260.20 2205.02 2563.44 9574.96 66.958
 35 RUS Vladimir Yakushev Extra 330SC RA-2136G 2448.26 1905.78 2520.78 2678.25 9553.06 66.805
 36 RSA Leigh Le Gonidec Extra 330SC G-IISC 2344.41 2005.31 2411.10 2778.52 9539.35 66.709
 37 RUS Dmitry Shakurov Sukhoi 26 RA-1931G 2437.78 2204.45 2326.95 2452.34 9421.52 65.885
 38 POL Norbert Kasperek Extra 300L YR-EWI 2476.73 2104.28 2104.87 2715.19 9401.07 65.742
 39 RUS Dmitry Samokhvalov Sukhoi 31MX RA-2479G 2821.36 2331.88 1396.88 2827.78 9377.91 65.580
 40 UAE Husam Gamaleldin Extra 330SC F-HMTM 2500.24 2141.01 2056.11 2653.80 9351.15 65.393
 41 BLR Dzmitry Pashchuk Yak 55 EW-061AN 2494.35 2239.80 2246.45 2349.87 9330.46 65.248
 42 RUS Sergey Zaytsev Sukhoi 26 RA-1931G 2488.40 1866.16 2286.22 2621.42 9262.20 64.771
 43 RUS Mikhail Bezdenezhnykh Extra 330SC F-HLAS 2177.83 2002.24 2335.96 2736.72 9252.75 64.705
 44 USA Stanley Moye Extra 330SC N393WW 2273.81 1964.55 2583.57 2408.01 9229.95 64.545
 45 GBR Chris Sills Edge 540 G-EDGY 2496.23 2162.64 2319.51 2105.73 9084.11 63.525
 46 ROM Teodor Munteanu Extra 300L YR-EWI 2592.50 2083.47 1828.69 2570.64 9075.30 63.464
 47 GBR Paul Brice Extra 330SC G-IISC 2567.78 2071.24 2306.11 2004.23 8949.37 62.583
 48 ROM Lucian Pîntea CAP 232 YR-CAP 2577.20 1897.05 2099.85 2328.01 8902.12 62.253
 49 ROM Ioan Ursu Extra 300L YR-EWE 2331.85 1920.39 1926.43 2586.25 8764.92 61.293
 50 CZE Jaromir Cihák Extra 300L YL-VUP 1809.96 2058.16 2127.09 2542.94 8538.15 59.707
 51 NOR Ulrik Hasle Extra 330SC F-HLAS 2397.25 1759.66 2051.80 2194.52 8403.23 58.764
 52 GBR Paul Elvidge Edge 360 G-CDDP 2411.98 1261.35 1754.42 2335.62 7763.38 54.289
 53 BLR Aliaksandr Danskoi Yak 55 EW-061AN 2319.47 1798.14 1048.61 2448.87 7615.09 53.252
 54 BLR Fedar Hanutsin Yak 55 EW-061AN 2216.20 1936.32 2249.53 6402.05 44.770
 55 BLR Dzianis Shkarenda Yak 55 EW-061AN 2056.58 1974.17 2268.23 6298.98 44.049
 56 GBR Phil Massetti Edge 540 G-EDGY Disq. 1294.00 1898.88 1477.44 4670.32 32.660
Contest Director: László FERENCZ, Contest Chief Judge: John GAILLARD (RSA), Scoring Director: Dorina GHEORGHIU, Flight Director: Ovidiu BIRSAN.
Judges:  Tamara DOVGALENKO (UKR), Kimmo VIRTANEN (FIN), Vladimir RAZHIN (RUS), Jürgen LEUKEFELD (GER), Douglas SOWDER (USA), Algis ORLICKAS (LTU), Quintin HAWTHORNE (RSA), Jérome HOUDIER (FRA), Csaba PAKAI (ROM).
Judges  Assistants: Irma Janciukiene, Ludmilla Zelenina, Jonnie Smith, Pierre Varloteaux, Andreea Marinca, Eugenijus Raubicka, Dragus Lucian, Aleksandr Miakishe, Pat Sowder, Kiia Virtanen.
Jury  members: Nick BUCKENHAM (GBR), Elena KLIMOVICH (RUS), Madelyne DELCROIX (FRA).
Other  key staff: Marin OPRICEANA, President of technical commitee.
 FairPlay System explanations

ACRO Version 4.3 Build: 13/08/18