Contest Results: Results~ Programme 1 Free Known - Final
 , , 15th–25th Aug. 2018

Ranked by FPS scores    

 Rank Team Pilot Aeroplane Registration Fr/Known Totals O/all %
 1 RUS Dmitry Samokhvalov Sukhoi 31MX RA-2479G 2821.36 2821.36 80.610
 2 FRA Nicolas Durin Extra 330SC F-HDBV 2792.24 2792.24 79.778
 3 FRA Bastien Le Roux XA-42 D-ETXA 2771.50 2771.50 79.186
 4 RUS Roman Ovchinnikov Sukhoi 31MX RA-2479G 2735.03 2735.03 78.144
 5 USA Aaron McCartan Panzl S-330 N330LS 2732.45 2732.45 78.070
 6 FRA Antoine Pekar XA-42 F-HPAR 2725.23 2725.23 77.864
 7 ROM Daniel Stefanescu Sukhoi 31 N131BT 2709.97 2709.97 77.428
 8 AUS Aarron Deliu Extra 330SC F-HMTM 2701.78 2701.78 77.194
 9 ROM Andrei-Mihai Serbu Extra 330SC YR-EXA 2696.62 2696.62 77.046
 10 FRA Benjamin Nuttal Extra 330SC F-HDBV 2695.84 2695.84 77.024
 11 POL Adrian Szuman Extra 330SC D-EWTW 2688.02 2688.02 76.801
 12 FRA Jonathan Vincent ARS 300 F-PDCF 2687.11 2687.11 76.775
 13 UKR Valeriy Nalyvayko Sukhoi 31M UR-TOP 2684.51 2684.51 76.700
 14 RUS Vasiliy Plotnikov Extra 330SC RA-2136G 2683.14 2683.14 76.661
 15 NED Martijn Kersten Extra 330SC OO-VVV 2653.95 2653.95 75.827
 16 UKR Viktor Gorbachenko Sukhoi 31M UR-TOP 2639.92 2639.92 75.426
 17 RUS Vladimir Kotelnikov Extra 330SC F-HLAS 2630.67 2630.67 75.162
 18 USA Michael Lents Panzl S-330 N330LS 2628.24 2628.24 75.093
 19 FIN Sami Kontio Extra 330SC F-HLAS 2618.70 2618.70 74.820
 20 FRA Guillaume Cálmes Extra 330SC F-HDBV 2614.76 2614.76 74.707
 21 POL Rafal Przybylak Extra 330SC F-HMTM 2613.34 2613.34 74.667
 22 UKR Oleksandr Divieiev Sukhoi 31M UR-TOP 2613.12 2613.12 74.661
 23 ROM Vlad-Alexandru Popescu Extra 300L YR-EWE 2601.53 2601.53 74.329
 24 ROM Teodor Munteanu Extra 300L YR-EWI 2592.50 2592.50 74.071
 25 FRA Robin Picard XA-42 F-HPAR 2585.08 2585.08 73.859
 26 ROM George-Florin Rotaru Extra 330SC YR-EXB 2579.21 2579.21 73.692
 27 ROM Lucian Pîntea CAP 232 YR-CAP 2577.20 2577.20 73.634
 28 USA John Wacker Extra 330SC N393WW 2574.84 2574.84 73.567
 29 GBR Paul Brice Extra 330SC G-IISC 2567.78 2567.78 73.365
 30 ROM Alexandru Eparu Extra 300L YR-EWF 2564.94 2564.94 73.284
 31 BEL Alexander Van den Broeck Extra 330SC OO-VVV 2558.45 2558.45 73.098
 32 GBR David Nichols Extra 330SC G-IISC 2546.30 2546.30 72.751
 33 USA AJ Wilder Extra 300SC N669AJ 2544.12 2544.12 72.689
 34 USA Martin Flournoy Extra 330SC N393WW 2521.18 2521.18 72.034
 35 ITA Simone Crisarà Extra 300S D-EVVV 2516.74 2516.74 71.907
 36 UAE Husam Gamaleldin Extra 330SC F-HMTM 2500.24 2500.24 71.435
 37 GBR Chris Sills Edge 540 G-EDGY 2496.23 2496.23 71.321
 38 BLR Dzmitry Pashchuk Yak 55 EW-061AN 2494.35 2494.35 71.267
 39 RSA Eugene Du Preez Extra 330SC YR-EXA 2493.61 2493.61 71.246
 40 RUS Sergey Zaytsev Sukhoi 26 RA-1931G 2488.40 2488.40 71.097
 41 POL Norbert Kasperek Extra 300L YR-EWI 2476.73 2476.73 70.764
 42 GER Oliver Bax Extra 330SC D-EABX 2467.56 2467.56 70.502
 43 RUS Vladimir Yakushev Extra 330SC RA-2136G 2448.26 2448.26 69.950
 44 USA Matt Dunfee Extra 330SC N669AJ 2442.01 2442.01 69.772
 45 RUS Dmitry Shakurov Sukhoi 26 RA-1931G 2437.78 2437.78 69.651
 46 GBR Paul Elvidge Edge 360 G-CDDP 2411.98 2411.98 68.914
 47 NOR Ulrik Hasle Extra 330SC F-HLAS 2397.25 2397.25 68.493
 48 RSA Leigh Le Gonidec Extra 330SC G-IISC 2344.41 2344.41 66.983
 49 ROM Ioan Ursu Extra 300L YR-EWE 2331.85 2331.85 66.624
 50 BLR Aliaksandr Danskoi Yak 55 EW-061AN 2319.47 2319.47 66.271
 51 USA Stanley Moye Extra 330SC N393WW 2273.81 2273.81 64.966
 52 BLR Fedar Hanutsin Yak 55 EW-061AN 2216.20 2216.20 63.320
 53 RUS Mikhail Bezdenezhnykh Extra 330SC F-HLAS 2177.83 2177.83 62.224
 54 BLR Dzianis Shkarenda Yak 55 EW-061AN 2056.58 2056.58 58.759
 55 CZE Jaromir Cihák Extra 300L YL-VUP 1809.96 1809.96 51.713
  GBR Phil Massetti Edge 540 G-EDGY Disq.
Contest Director: László FERENCZ, Contest Chief Judge: John GAILLARD (RSA), Scoring Director: Dorina GHEORGHIU, Flight Director: Ovidiu BIRSAN.
Judges:  J1 -
Tamara DOVGALENKO (UKR), J2 - Kimmo VIRTANEN (FIN), J3 - Vladimir RAZHIN (RUS), J4 - Jürgen LEUKEFELD (GER), J5 - Douglas SOWDER (USA), J6 - Algis ORLICKAS (LTU), J7 - Quintin HAWTHORNE (RSA), J8 - Jérome HOUDIER (FRA), J9 - Csaba PAKAI (ROM).
Judges  Assistants: Irma Janciukiene, Ludmilla Zelenina, Jonnie Smith, Pierre Varloteaux, Andreea Marinca, Eugenijus Raubicka, Dragus Lucian, Aleksandr Miakishe, Pat Sowder, Kiia Virtanen.
Jury  members: Nick BUCKENHAM (GBR), Elena KLIMOVICH (RUS), Madelyne DELCROIX (FRA).
Other  key staff: Marin OPRICEANA, President of technical commitee.
 FairPlay System explanations

ACRO Version 4.3 Build: 13/08/18