Contest Results: Programme 2~ Free Unknown ~1 - Final
 , , 15th–25th Aug. 2018

Ranked by FPS scores    

 Rank Team Pilot Aeroplane Registration F/Unk P2 Totals O/all %
 1 RUS Roman Ovchinnikov Sukhoi 31MX RA-2479G 2556.49 2556.49 78.904
 2 ROM Andrei-Mihai Serbu Extra 330SC YR-EXA 2452.42 2452.42 75.692
 3 USA Matt Dunfee Extra 330SC N669AJ 2446.91 2446.91 75.522
 4 FRA Bastien Le Roux XA-42 D-ETXA 2437.69 2437.69 75.237
 5 AUS Aarron Deliu Extra 330SC F-HMTM 2436.19 2436.19 75.191
 6 USA AJ Wilder Extra 300SC N669AJ 2423.30 2423.30 74.793
 7 FRA Robin Picard XA-42 F-HPAR 2419.15 2419.15 74.665
 8 FRA Benjamin Nuttal Extra 330SC F-HDBV 2400.99 2400.99 74.105
 9 RUS Vladimir Kotelnikov Extra 330SC F-HLAS 2399.64 2399.64 74.063
 10 UKR Viktor Gorbachenko Sukhoi 31M UR-TOP 2395.13 2395.13 73.924
 11 NED Martijn Kersten Extra 330SC OO-VVV 2381.65 2381.65 73.508
 12 BEL Alexander Van den Broeck Extra 330SC OO-VVV 2377.52 2377.52 73.380
 13 USA John Wacker Extra 330SC N393WW 2371.03 2371.03 73.180
 14 POL Adrian Szuman Extra 330SC D-EWTW 2369.72 2369.72 73.139
 15 FRA Antoine Pekar XA-42 F-HPAR 2362.03 2362.03 72.902
 16 FRA Jonathan Vincent ARS 300 F-PDCF 2351.92 2351.92 72.590
 17 FRA Nicolas Durin Extra 330SC F-HDBV 2351.05 2351.05 72.563
 18 USA Michael Lents Panzl S-330 N330LS 2350.19 2350.19 72.537
 19 USA Aaron McCartan Panzl S-330 N330LS 2350.11 2350.11 72.534
 20 FRA Guillaume Cálmes Extra 330SC F-HDBV 2349.86 2349.86 72.527
 21 RSA Eugene Du Preez Extra 330SC YR-EXA 2344.14 2344.14 72.350
 22 ITA Simone Crisarà Extra 300S D-EVVV 2338.95 2338.95 72.190
 23 ROM Vlad-Alexandru Popescu Extra 300L YR-EWE 2334.92 2334.92 72.066
 24 RUS Dmitry Samokhvalov Sukhoi 31MX RA-2479G 2331.88 2331.88 71.972
 25 FIN Sami Kontio Extra 330SC F-HLAS 2322.39 2322.39 71.679
 26 ROM George-Florin Rotaru Extra 330SC YR-EXB 2290.24 2290.24 70.686
 27 UKR Valeriy Nalyvayko Sukhoi 31M UR-TOP 2264.09 2264.09 69.879
 28 GBR David Nichols Extra 330SC G-IISC 2260.20 2260.20 69.759
 29 USA Martin Flournoy Extra 330SC N393WW 2245.60 2245.60 69.309
 30 POL Rafal Przybylak Extra 330SC F-HMTM 2241.91 2241.91 69.195
 31 BLR Dzmitry Pashchuk Yak 55 EW-061AN 2239.80 2239.80 69.130
 32 RUS Dmitry Shakurov Sukhoi 26 RA-1931G 2204.45 2204.45 68.039
 33 UKR Oleksandr Divieiev Sukhoi 31M UR-TOP 2178.38 2178.38 67.234
 34 ROM Alexandru Eparu Extra 300L YR-EWF 2176.27 2176.27 67.169
 35 GER Oliver Bax Extra 330SC D-EABX 2164.66 2164.66 66.810
 36 GBR Chris Sills Edge 540 G-EDGY 2162.64 2162.64 66.748
 37 UAE Husam Gamaleldin Extra 330SC F-HMTM 2141.01 2141.01 66.080
 38 POL Norbert Kasperek Extra 300L YR-EWI 2104.28 2104.28 64.947
 39 ROM Teodor Munteanu Extra 300L YR-EWI 2083.47 2083.47 64.305
 40 GBR Paul Brice Extra 330SC G-IISC 2071.24 2071.24 63.927
 41 CZE Jaromir Cihák Extra 300L YL-VUP 2058.16 2058.16 63.523
 42 ROM Daniel Stefanescu Sukhoi 31 N131BT 2055.29 2055.29 63.435
 43 RSA Leigh Le Gonidec Extra 330SC G-IISC 2005.31 2005.31 61.892
 44 RUS Mikhail Bezdenezhnykh Extra 330SC F-HLAS 2002.24 2002.24 61.798
 45 BLR Dzianis Shkarenda Yak 55 EW-061AN 1974.17 1974.17 60.931
 46 RUS Vasiliy Plotnikov Extra 330SC RA-2136G 1966.70 1966.70 60.701
 47 USA Stanley Moye Extra 330SC N393WW 1964.55 1964.55 60.634
 48 BLR Fedar Hanutsin Yak 55 EW-061AN 1936.32 1936.32 59.763
 49 ROM Ioan Ursu Extra 300L YR-EWE 1920.39 1920.39 59.271
 50 RUS Vladimir Yakushev Extra 330SC RA-2136G 1905.78 1905.78 58.820
 51 ROM Lucian Pîntea CAP 232 YR-CAP 1897.05 1897.05 58.551
 52 RUS Sergey Zaytsev Sukhoi 26 RA-1931G 1866.16 1866.16 57.597
 53 BLR Aliaksandr Danskoi Yak 55 EW-061AN 1798.14 1798.14 55.498
 54 NOR Ulrik Hasle Extra 330SC F-HLAS 1759.66 1759.66 54.310
 55 GBR Phil Massetti Edge 540 G-EDGY 1294.00 1294.00 39.938
 56 GBR Paul Elvidge Edge 360 G-CDDP 1261.35 1261.35 38.931
Contest Director: László FERENCZ, Contest Chief Judge: John GAILLARD (RSA), Scoring Director: Dorina GHEORGHIU, Flight Director: Ovidiu BIRSAN.
Judges:  J1 -
Tamara DOVGALENKO (UKR), J2 - Kimmo VIRTANEN (FIN), J3 - Vladimir RAZHIN (RUS), J4 - Jürgen LEUKEFELD (GER), J5 - Douglas SOWDER (USA), J6 - Algis ORLICKAS (LTU), J7 - Quintin HAWTHORNE (RSA), J8 - Jérome HOUDIER (FRA), J9 - Csaba PAKAI (ROM).
Judges  Assistants: Irma Janciukiene, Ludmilla Zelenina, Jonnie Smith, Pierre Varloteaux, Andreea Marinca, Eugenijus Raubicka, Dragus Lucian, Aleksandr Miakishe, Pat Sowder, Kiia Virtanen.
Jury  members: Nick BUCKENHAM (GBR), Elena KLIMOVICH (RUS), Madelyne DELCROIX (FRA).
Other  key staff: Marin OPRICEANA, President of technical commitee.
 FairPlay System explanations

ACRO Version 4.3 Build: 13/08/18