Team Results: Results~ Programme 1 Free Known
 , , 15th–25th Aug. 2018
 Sequence: Programme 1: Free Known
 1

France Aeroplane Registration Fr/Known' Totals O/all %
FRA

M

Nicolas Durin Extra 330SC F-HDBV 2792.24 2792.24 79.778
FRA

M

Bastien Le Roux XA-42 D-ETXA 2771.50 2771.50 79.186
FRA

M

Antoine Pekar XA-42 F-HPAR 2725.23 2725.23 77.864
            8288.97 78.943
 2

Russian Federation Aeroplane Registration Totals O/all %
RUS

M

Dmitry Samokhvalov Sukhoi 31MX RA-2479G 2821.36 2821.36 80.610
RUS

M

Roman Ovchinnikov Sukhoi 31MX RA-2479G 2735.03 2735.03 78.144
RUS

M

Vasiliy Plotnikov Extra 330SC RA-2136G 2683.14 2683.14 76.661
            8239.53 78.472
 3

Romania Aeroplane Registration Totals O/all %
ROU

M

Daniel Stefanescu Sukhoi 31 N131BT 2709.97 2709.97 77.428
ROU

M

Andrei-Mihai Serbu Extra 330SC YR-EXA 2696.62 2696.62 77.046
ROU

M

Vlad-Alexandru Popescu Extra 300L YR-EWE 2601.53 2601.53 74.329
            8008.12 76.268
 4

Ukraine Aeroplane Registration Totals O/all %
UKR

M

Valeriy Nalyvayko Sukhoi 31M UR-TOP 2684.51 2684.51 76.700
UKR

M

Viktor Gorbachenko Sukhoi 31M UR-TOP 2639.92 2639.92 75.426
UKR

M

Oleksandr Divieiev Sukhoi 31M UR-TOP 2613.12 2613.12 74.661
            7937.55 75.596
 5

United States Aeroplane Registration Totals O/all %
USA

M

Aaron McCartan Panzl S-330 N330LS 2732.45 2732.45 78.070
USA

M

Michael Lents Panzl S-330 N330LS 2628.24 2628.24 75.093
USA

M

John Wacker Extra 330SC N393WW 2574.84 2574.84 73.567
            7935.53 75.576
 6

Poland Aeroplane Registration Totals O/all %
POL

M

Adrian Szuman Extra 330SC D-EWTW 2688.02 2688.02 76.801
POL

M

Rafal Przybylak Extra 330SC F-HMTM 2613.34 2613.34 74.667
POL

M

Norbert Kasperek Extra 300L YR-EWI 2476.73 2476.73 70.764
            7778.09 74.077
 7

Great Britain Aeroplane Registration Totals O/all %
GBR

M

Paul Brice Extra 330SC G-IISC 2567.78 2567.78 73.365
GBR

M

David Nichols Extra 330SC G-IISC 2546.30 2546.30 72.751
GBR

M

Chris Sills Edge 540 G-EDGY 2496.23 2496.23 71.321
            7610.31 72.479
 8

Belarus Aeroplane Registration Totals O/all %
BLR

M

Dzmitry Pashchuk Yak 55 EW-061AN 2494.35 2494.35 71.267
BLR

M

Aliaksandr Danskoi Yak 55 EW-061AN 2319.47 2319.47 66.271
BLR

M

Fedar Hanutsin Yak 55 EW-061AN 2216.20 2216.20 63.320
            7030.02 66.953
Contest Director: László FERENCZ, Contest Chief Judge: John GAILLARD (RSA), Scoring Director: Dorina GHEORGHIU, Flight Director: Ovidiu BIRSAN. Judges: J1 - Tamara DOVGALENKO (UKR), J2 - Kimmo VIRTANEN (FIN), J3 - Vladimir RAZHIN (RUS), J4 - Jürgen LEUKEFELD (GER), J5 - Douglas SOWDER (USA), J6 - Algis ORLICKAS (LTU), J7 - Quintin HAWTHORNE (RSA), J8 - Jérome HOUDIER (FRA), J9 - Csaba PAKAI (ROU).. Judges Assistants: Irma Janciukiene, Ludmilla Zelenina, Jonnie Smith, Pierre Varloteaux, Andreea Marinca, Eugenijus Raubicka, Dragus Lucian, Aleksandr Miakishe, Pat Sowder, Kiia Virtanen. Jury members: Nick BUCKENHAM (GBR), Elena KLIMOVICH (RUS), Madelyne DELCROIX (FRA). Other key staff: Marin OPRICEANA, President of technical commitee.
 FairPlay System explanations

ACRO Version 4.3 Build: 13/08/18