Team Results: FINAL RESULTS
 World Aerobatic Championship, Strejnic - Ploiesti, 15th–25th Aug. 2018
 Consolidated Results
 1

France Aeroplane Registration Totals O/all %
FRA

M

Bastien Le Roux XA-42 D-ETXA 2771.50 2437.69 2757.98 3032.00 10999.16 76.917
FRA

M

Nicolas Durin Extra 330SC F-HDBV 2792.24 2351.05 2704.46 3009.61 10857.36 75.926
FRA

M

Antoine Pekar XA-42 F-HPAR 2725.23 2362.03 2609.40 2947.04 10643.70 74.431
                  32500.22 75.758
 2

United States Aeroplane Registration Totals O/all %
USA

M

Michael Lents Panzl S-330 N330LS 2628.24 2350.19 2706.32 3040.34 10725.09 75.001
USA

M

Aaron McCartan Panzl S-330 N330LS 2732.45 2350.11 2763.73 2770.87 10617.16 74.246
USA

M

AJ Wilder Extra 300SC N669AJ 2544.12 2423.30 2550.63 3027.23 10545.28 73.743
                  31887.53 74.330
 3

Romania Aeroplane Registration Totals O/all %
ROM

M

Andrei-Mihai Serbu Extra 330SC YR-EXA 2696.62 2452.42 2735.65 3092.28 10976.96 76.762
ROM

M

Vlad-Alexandru Popescu Extra 300L YR-EWE 2601.53 2334.92 2657.43 2952.41 10546.29 73.750
ROM

M

Daniel Stefanescu Sukhoi 31 N131BT 2709.97 2055.29 2576.39 2847.23 10188.88 71.251
                  31712.13 73.921
 4

Russian Federation Aeroplane Registration Totals O/all %
RUS

M

Roman Ovchinnikov Sukhoi 31MX RA-2479G 2735.03 2556.49 2712.56 3169.16 11173.24 78.135
RUS

M

Vladimir Kotelnikov Extra 330SC F-HLAS 2630.67 2399.64 2190.98 3035.99 10257.29 71.729
RUS

M

Vasiliy Plotnikov Extra 330SC RA-2136G 2683.14 1966.70 2597.07 2629.81 9876.72 69.068
                  31307.25 72.977
 5

Ukraine Aeroplane Registration Totals O/all %
UKR

M

Valeriy Nalyvayko Sukhoi 31M UR-TOP 2684.51 2264.09 2735.30 2958.37 10642.28 74.422
UKR

M

Oleksandr Divieiev Sukhoi 31M UR-TOP 2613.12 2178.38 2627.54 2841.52 10260.55 71.752
UKR

M

Viktor Gorbachenko Sukhoi 31M UR-TOP 2639.92 2395.13 2558.58 2658.60 10252.24 71.694
                  31155.07 72.623
 6

Poland Aeroplane Registration Totals O/all %
POL

M

Adrian Szuman Extra 330SC D-EWTW 2688.02 2369.72 2560.01 3016.48 10634.23 74.365
POL

M

Rafal Przybylak Extra 330SC F-HMTM 2613.34 2241.91 2429.63 2833.21 10118.09 70.756
POL

M

Norbert Kasperek Extra 300L YR-EWI 2476.73 2104.28 2104.87 2715.19 9401.07 65.742
                  30153.39 70.288
 7

Great Britain Aeroplane Registration Totals O/all %
GBR

M

David Nichols Extra 330SC G-IISC 2546.30 2260.20 2205.02 2563.44 9574.96 66.958
GBR

M

Chris Sills Edge 540 G-EDGY 2496.23 2162.64 2319.51 2105.73 9084.11 63.525
GBR

M

Paul Brice Extra 330SC G-IISC 2567.78 2071.24 2306.11 2004.23 8949.37 62.583
                  27608.44 64.355
 8

Belarus Aeroplane Registration Totals O/all %
BLR

M

Dzmitry Pashchuk Yak 55 EW-061AN 2494.35 2239.80 2246.45 2349.87 9330.46 65.248
BLR

M

Aliaksandr Danskoi Yak 55 EW-061AN 2319.47 1798.14 1048.61 2448.87 7615.09 53.252
BLR

M

Fedar Hanutsin Yak 55 EW-061AN 2216.20 1936.32 2249.53 6402.05 44.770
                  23347.60 54.423
Contest Director: László FERENCZ, Contest Chief Judge: John GAILLARD (RSA), Scoring Director: Dorina GHEORGHIU, Flight Director: Ovidiu BIRSAN. Judges: Tamara DOVGALENKO (UKR), Kimmo VIRTANEN (FIN), Vladimir RAZHIN (RUS), Jürgen LEUKEFELD (GER), Douglas SOWDER (USA), Algis ORLICKAS (LTU), Quintin HAWTHORNE (RSA), Jérome HOUDIER (FRA), Csaba PAKAI (ROM).. Judges Assistants: Irma Janciukiene, Ludmilla Zelenina, Jonnie Smith, Pierre Varloteaux, Andreea Marinca, Eugenijus Raubicka, Dragus Lucian, Aleksandr Miakishe, Pat Sowder, Kiia Virtanen. Jury members: Nick BUCKENHAM (GBR), Elena KLIMOVICH (RUS), Madelyne DELCROIX (FRA). Other key staff: Marin OPRICEANA, President of technical commitee.
 FairPlay System explanations

ACRO Version 4.3 Build: 13/08/18