Contest Results
 Contest Results: Advanced - Overall results
 9th WAGAC, Zbraslavice, Czech Republic, 2. 8.- 11. 8. 2018

Ranked by scores    

 Rank Team Pilot Aeroplane Registration Totals O/all %
 1 SUI Jonas Langenegger MDM-1 Fox HB-3241 1367,07 1197,90 1125,10 1143,25 1084,01 5917,33 72,339
 2 CZE Tomáš Bartoň Swift S-1 OK-2151 1433,02 966,78 1186,74 1242,73 1068,74 5898,01 72,103
 3 CZE Josef Rejent Swift S-1 OK-2151 1371,59 1123,76 1183,52 1113,41 1083,64 5875,92 71,833
 4 POL Michał Klimaszewski MDM-1 Fox SP-3828 1217,84 1156,50 1139,84 1143,67 1069,85 5727,71 70,021
 5 POL Sławomir Cichoń Swift S-1 SP-3529 1339,04 1147,20 949,69 1170,26 978,53 5584,72 68,273
 6 CZE Aleš Ferra Swift S-1 OK-2100 1361,32 1039,89 880,91 1208,16 1032,65 5522,93 67,518
 7 CZE Lukáš Pařízek MDM-1 Fox OK-7801 1378,26 1067,20 1060,22 1029,61 937,99 5473,28 66,911
 8 CZE David Beneš Swift S-1 OK-2100 1347,35 1120,78 942,51 984,32 1018,56 5413,52 66,180
 9 HUN Miklós Hoós Swift S-1 HA-7022 1235,32 1100,42 1063,84 1104,63 907,82 5412,02 66,162
 10 ROM Lorand Daroczi Swift S-1 HA-7022 1312,26 1080,95 1050,91 1040,22 921,71 5406,05 66,089
 11 GER David Tempel SZD-59 D-4570 1399,19 1097,49 909,63 1116,78 875,22 5398,31 65,994
 12 ROM Octav Alexan SZD-59 D-6668 1311,76 1041,93 965,97 954,23 1040,78 5314,67 64,971
 13 ITA Pietro Filippini Swift S-1 OE-5707 1323,84 1096,24 752,61 1073,60 1050,67 5296,97 64,755
 14 GER Mathias Muehlbacher MDM-1 Fox D-6660 1348,90 956,47 882,69 1108,09 947,51 5243,67 64,103
 15 ROM Ciprian Lupas Swift S-1 HA-7022 1270,09 1111,88 876,87 965,06 973,31 5197,21 63,536
 16 ITA Marco Biagi Swift S-1 OE-5707 1203,08 1137,46 1023,14 875,78 889,87 5129,32 62,706
 17 GBR Will Jones MDM-1 Fox G-CFOX 980,20 958,35 1027,95 1108,60 1032,74 5107,84 62,443
 18 ROM Zsolt Gal SZD-59 D-6668 1254,72 1078,30 917,32 1055,44 801,77 5107,54 62,439
 19 AUT Jürgen Hintermayr MDM-1 Fox OE-5666 1174,47 1105,19 915,57 926,76 915,88 5037,86 61,588
 20 ITA Gianfranco Lagi Swift S-1 OE-5707 1264,44 1091,12 900,97 1123,76 642,85 5023,15 61,408
 21 POL Wojciech Gałuszka Swift S-1 SP-3529 1258,92 899,65 914,46 1079,75 862,63 5015,40 61,313
 22 GER Sebastian Scholz MDM-1 Fox D-6660 1031,05 1094,16 985,11 1024,81 836,46 4971,59 60,777
 23 GBR Carl Cox MDM-1 Fox G-CFOX 1324,42 889,21 834,67 955,70 946,16 4950,17 60,516
 24 ARG Eduardo Arturo Bolster MDM-1 Fox HB-3241 1218,18 713,77 1005,96 1103,75 895,87 4937,53 60,361
 25 GER Holger Geusen SZD-59 D-6668 1295,73 1065,41 833,04 926,57 815,75 4936,50 60,348
 26 LTU Tomas Kuzmickas MDM-1 Fox D-9690 1309,72 1052,02 743,92 928,83 816,74 4851,24 59,306
 27 GBR Joel Hallewell MDM-1 Fox G-CFOX 1167,59 1061,53 1025,25 1108,80 299,09 4662,26 56,996
 28 LTU Aurimas Bezaras MDM-1 Fox D-9107 1085,59 1006,83 602,88 1131,55 807,13 4633,98 56,650
 29 LTU Andrius Šiožinys MDM-1 Fox D-9690 1089,34 638,57 780,04 992,28 974,96 4475,19 54,709
 30 LTU Žilvinas Lidžius MDM-1 Fox D-9107 1226,91 763,28 679,78 994,03 767,84 4431,84 54,179
 31 GER Helge Schulz zur Wiesch MDM-1 Fox D-1187 947,81 763,96 859,70 905,54 689,74 4166,75 50,938
 32 GBR Paul Conran MDM-1 Fox G-CFOX 977,41 810,59 791,36 472,71 1022,01 4074,08 49,805
 33 POL Patrycja Pacak MDM-1 Fox SP-3828 870,85 755,02 778,67 1052,97 580,33 4037,85 49,362
 34 JPN Takashi Sakai Swift S-1 SP-3529 872,35 963,12 217,79 1096,96 734,66 3884,89 47,493
 35 AUT Gerhard Saumwald MDM-1 Fox OE-5666 146,50 803,77 550,34 851,92 540,86 2893,40 35,372
Contest Director: Vladimír Machula (CZE), Contest Chief Judge: Philippe Kuechler (SUI), Scoring Director: Lenka Rejentová (CZE), Flight Director: Tomáš Jung (CZE).
Judges:  Steff Hau (GER), Tamara Dovgalenko (UKR), Maciej Białek (POL), Bernard Courtois (FRA), Zuzana Danihelová (CZE), Bela Guraly (HUN), MyiakoKanao (JPN), Alain Dugas (FRA).
Judges  Assistants: Georg Dörder, Martin Wörndl, Galyna Suprunenko, Jerzy Wiśniewski, Rémy Louvel, Juraj Danihel, Istvan Fazekas, Olga Romashova, Florence Charbonie.
Jury  members: Manfred Echter (GER), Madelyne Delcroix (FRA), Jerzy Makula (POL).
Other  key staff: Director Assist.-Tomáš Zemánek, Towing-Petr Hucl, Scoring Assist.-Pavla Novotná, Flight Dir. Assist.-Jan Florián, Runner-J. Rozlivka, O. Volný, Video-J. Šutka, M. Červený, Info Office-Lenka Durasová, Info Office-Kateřina Povšíková, Driver- Adam Hájek, Towing-Kateřina Půlpánová.
 FairPlay System explanations

ACRO Version 4.3 Build: 03.08.18