Contest Results
 Contest Results: Advanced - Overall results
 9th WAGAC, Zbraslavice, Czech Republic, 2. 8.- 11. 8. 2018

Ranked by scores    

 Rank Team Pilot Aeroplane Registration Totals O/all %
 1 SUI Jonas Langenegger MDM-1 Fox HB-3241 1197,90 1143,25 1084,01 3425,16 73,187
 2 POL Michał Klimaszewski MDM-1 Fox SP-3828 1156,50 1143,67 1069,85 3370,03 72,009
 3 CZE Josef Rejent Swift S-1 OK-2151 1123,76 1113,41 1083,64 3320,81 70,957
 4 POL Sławomir Cichoń Swift S-1 SP-3529 1147,20 1170,26 978,53 3295,98 70,427
 5 CZE Aleš Ferra Swift S-1 OK-2100 1039,89 1208,16 1032,65 3280,70 70,100
 6 CZE Tomáš Bartoň Swift S-1 OK-2151 966,78 1242,73 1068,74 3278,25 70,048
 7 ITA Pietro Filippini Swift S-1 OE-5707 1096,24 1073,60 1050,67 3220,51 68,814
 8 CZE David Beneš Swift S-1 OK-2100 1120,78 984,32 1018,56 3123,66 66,745
 9 HUN Miklós Hoós Swift S-1 HA-7022 1100,42 1104,63 907,82 3112,87 66,514
 10 GBR Will Jones MDM-1 Fox G-CFOX 958,35 1108,60 1032,74 3099,69 66,233
 11 GER David Tempel SZD-59 D-4570 1097,49 1116,78 875,22 3089,49 66,015
 12 ROM Ciprian Lupas Swift S-1 HA-7022 1111,88 965,06 973,31 3050,25 65,176
 13 ROM Lorand Daroczi Swift S-1 HA-7022 1080,95 1040,22 921,71 3042,88 65,019
 14 ROM Octav Alexan SZD-59 D-6668 1041,93 954,23 1040,78 3036,94 64,892
 15 CZE Lukáš Pařízek MDM-1 Fox OK-7801 1067,20 1029,61 937,99 3034,80 64,846
 16 GER Mathias Muehlbacher MDM-1 Fox D-6660 956,47 1108,09 947,51 3012,07 64,361
 17 GER Sebastian Scholz MDM-1 Fox D-6660 1094,16 1024,81 836,46 2955,43 63,150
 18 AUT Jürgen Hintermayr MDM-1 Fox OE-5666 1105,19 926,76 915,88 2947,82 62,988
 19 LTU Aurimas Bezaras MDM-1 Fox D-9107 1006,83 1131,55 807,13 2945,51 62,938
 20 ROM Zsolt Gal SZD-59 D-6668 1078,30 1055,44 801,77 2935,50 62,724
 21 ITA Marco Biagi Swift S-1 OE-5707 1137,46 875,78 889,87 2903,11 62,032
 22 ITA Gianfranco Lagi Swift S-1 OE-5707 1091,12 1123,76 642,85 2857,74 61,063
 23 POL Wojciech Gałuszka Swift S-1 SP-3529 899,65 1079,75 862,63 2842,02 60,727
 24 GER Holger Geusen SZD-59 D-6668 1065,41 926,57 815,75 2807,74 59,994
 25 LTU Tomas Kuzmickas MDM-1 Fox D-9690 1052,02 928,83 816,74 2797,59 59,778
 26 JPN Takashi Sakai Swift S-1 SP-3529 963,12 1096,96 734,66 2794,74 59,717
 27 GBR Carl Cox MDM-1 Fox G-CFOX 889,21 955,70 946,16 2791,08 59,638
 28 ARG Eduardo Arturo Bolster MDM-1 Fox HB-3241 713,77 1103,75 895,87 2713,39 57,978
 29 LTU Andrius Šiožinys MDM-1 Fox D-9690 638,57 992,28 974,96 2605,81 55,680
 30 LTU Žilvinas Lidžius MDM-1 Fox D-9107 763,28 994,03 767,84 2525,15 53,956
 31 GBR Joel Hallewell MDM-1 Fox G-CFOX 1061,53 1108,80 299,09 2469,42 52,765
 32 POL Patrycja Pacak MDM-1 Fox SP-3828 755,02 1052,97 580,33 2388,32 51,033
 33 GER Helge Schulz zur Wiesch MDM-1 Fox D-1187 763,96 905,54 689,74 2359,24 50,411
 34 GBR Paul Conran MDM-1 Fox G-CFOX 810,59 472,71 1022,01 2305,31 49,259
 35 AUT Gerhard Saumwald MDM-1 Fox OE-5666 803,77 851,92 540,86 2196,55 46,935
Contest Director: Vladimír Machula (CZE), Contest Chief Judge: Philippe Kuechler (SUI), Scoring Director: Lenka Rejentová (CZE), Flight Director: Tomáš Jung (CZE).
Judges:  Steff Hau (GER), Tamara Dovgalenko (UKR), Maciej Białek (POL), Bernard Courtois (FRA), Zuzana Danihelová (CZE), Bela Guraly (HUN), MyiakoKanao (JPN), Alain Dugas (FRA).
Judges  Assistants: Georg Dörder, Martin Wörndl, Galyna Suprunenko, Jerzy Wiśniewski, Rémy Louvel, Juraj Danihel, Istvan Fazekas, Olga Romashova, Florence Charbonie.
Jury  members: Manfred Echter (GER), Madelyne Delcroix (FRA), Jerzy Makula (POL).
Other  key staff: Director Assist.-Tomáš Zemánek, Towing-Petr Hucl, Scoring Assist.-Pavla Novotná, Flight Dir. Assist.-Jan Florián, Runner-J. Rozlivka, O. Volný, Video-J. Šutka, M. Červený, Info Office-Lenka Durasová, Info Office-Kateřina Povšíková, Driver- Adam Hájek, Towing-Kateřina Půlpánová.
 FairPlay System explanations

ACRO Version 4.3 Build: 03.08.18