Contest Results
 Contest Results: Advanced - Programme 1~ Free Known - Final
 9th WAGAC, Zbraslavice, Czech Republic, 2. 8.- 11. 8. 2018

Ranked by FPS scores    

 Rank Team Pilot Aeroplane Registration Fr/Known Totals O/all %
 1 CZE Tomáš Bartoň Swift S-1 OK-2151 1433,03 1433,03 75,422
 2 GER David Tempel SZD-59 D-4570 1398,44 1398,44 73,602
 3 CZE Lukáš Pařízek MDM-1 Fox OK-7801 1378,28 1378,28 72,541
 4 CZE Josef Rejent Swift S-1 OK-2151 1371,56 1371,56 72,187
 5 SUI Jonas Langenegger MDM-1 Fox HB-3241 1368,18 1368,18 72,010
 6 CZE Aleš Ferra Swift S-1 OK-2100 1360,47 1360,47 71,604
 7 GER Mathias Muehlbacher MDM-1 Fox D-6660 1348,19 1348,19 70,957
 8 CZE David Beneš Swift S-1 OK-2100 1347,76 1347,76 70,934
 9 POL Sławomir Cichoń Swift S-1 SP-3529 1338,96 1338,96 70,472
 10 GBR Carl Cox MDM-1 Fox G-CFOX 1324,60 1324,60 69,716
 11 ITA Pietro Filippini Swift S-1 OE-5707 1323,22 1323,22 69,643
 12 ROM Octav Alexan SZD-59 D-6668 1313,22 1313,22 69,117
 13 LTU Tomas Kuzmickas MDM-1 Fox D-9690 1310,10 1310,10 68,953
 14 ROM Lorand Daroczi Swift S-1 HA-7022 1308,88 1308,88 68,889
 15 GER Holger Geusen SZD-59 D-6668 1298,76 1298,76 68,356
 16 ROM Ciprian Lupas Swift S-1 HA-7022 1269,58 1269,58 66,820
 17 ITA Gianfranco Lagi Swift S-1 OE-5707 1263,10 1263,10 66,479
 18 POL Wojciech GaŁuszka Swift S-1 SP-3529 1260,11 1260,11 66,321
 19 ROM Zsolt Gal SZD-59 D-6668 1255,25 1255,25 66,066
 20 HUN Miklós Hoós Swift S-1 HA-7022 1235,11 1235,11 65,006
 21 LTU Žilvinas Lidžius MDM-1 Fox D-9107 1227,71 1227,71 64,616
 22 POL MichaŁ Klimaszewski MDM-1 Fox SP-3828 1218,63 1218,63 64,138
 23 ARG Eduardo Arturo Bolster MDM-1 Fox HB-3241 1218,05 1218,05 64,108
 24 ITA Marco Biagi Swift S-1 OE-5707 1204,19 1204,19 63,378
 25 AUT Jürgen Hintermayr MDM-1 Fox OE-5666 1173,64 1173,64 61,770
 26 GBR Joel Hallewell MDM-1 Fox G-CFOX 1166,41 1166,41 61,390
 27 LTU Andrius Šiožinys MDM-1 Fox D-9690 1089,79 1089,79 57,357
 28 LTU Aurimas Bezaras MDM-1 Fox D-9107 1085,70 1085,70 57,142
 29 GER Sebastian Scholz MDM-1 Fox D-6660 1032,32 1032,32 54,333
 30 GBR Will Jones MDM-1 Fox G-CFOX 979,95 979,95 51,576
 31 GBR Paul Conran MDM-1 Fox G-CFOX 978,19 978,19 51,484
 32 GER Helge Schulz zur Wiesch MDM-1 Fox D-1187 947,28 947,28 49,857
 33 POL Patrycja Pacak MDM-1 Fox SP-3828 870,83 870,83 45,833
 34 JPN Takashi Sakai Solo Fox SP-8000 868,89 868,89 45,731
 35 AUT Gerhard Saumwald MDM-1 Fox OE-5666 146,42 146,42 7,706
Note! Score Adjustment Factors have been applied

Contest Director: Vladimír Machula (CZE), Contest Chief Judge: Philippe Kuechler (SUI), Scoring Director: Lenka Rejentová (CZE), Flight Director: Tomáš Jung (CZE).
Judges:  J1 -
Steff Hau (GER), J2 - Tamara Dovgalenko (UKR), J3 - Maciej Białek (POL), J4 - Bernard Courtois (FRA), J5 - Zuzana Danihelová (CZE), J6 - Bela Guraly (HUN), J7 - MyiakoKanao (JPN), J8 - Alain Dugas (FRA).
Judges  Assistants: Georg Dörder, Martin Wörndl, Galyna Suprunenko, Jerzy Wiśniewski, Rémy Louvel, Juraj Danihel, Istvan Fazekas, Olga Romashova, Florence Charbonie.
Jury  members: Manfred Echter (GER), Madelyne Delcroix (FRA), Jerzy Makula (POL).
Other  key staff: Director Assist.-Tomáš Zemánek, Towing-Petr Hucl, Scoring Assist.-Pavlína Novotná, Flight Dir. Assist.-Jan Florián, Runner-J. Rozlivka, O. Volný, Video-J. Šutka, M. Červený, Info Office-Lenka Durasová, Info Office-Kateřina Povšíková, Driver- Adam Hájek, Towing-Kateřina Půlpánová.
 FairPlay System explanations

ACRO Version 4.3 Build: 29.07.18