Contest Results
 Contest Results: Advanced - Programme 3~ Free Unknow - Final
 9th WAGAC, Zbraslavice, Czech Republic, 2. 8.- 11. 8. 2018

Ranked by FPS scores    

 Rank Team Pilot Aeroplane Registration Fr/Unkwn Totals O/all %
 1 CZE Tomáš Bartoň Swift S-1 OK-2151 1186,74 1186,74 74,171
 2 CZE Josef Rejent Swift S-1 OK-2151 1183,52 1183,52 73,970
 3 POL Michał Klimaszewski MDM-1 Fox SP-3828 1139,84 1139,84 71,240
 4 SUI Jonas Langenegger MDM-1 Fox HB-3241 1125,10 1125,10 70,319
 5 HUN Miklós Hoós Swift S-1 HA-7022 1063,84 1063,84 66,490
 6 CZE Lukáš Pařízek MDM-1 Fox OK-7801 1060,22 1060,22 66,264
 7 ROM Lorand Daroczi Swift S-1 HA-7022 1050,91 1050,91 65,682
 8 GBR Will Jones MDM-1 Fox G-CFOX 1027,95 1027,95 64,247
 9 GBR Joel Hallewell MDM-1 Fox G-CFOX 1025,25 1025,25 64,078
 10 ITA Marco Biagi Swift S-1 OE-5707 1023,14 1023,14 63,946
 11 ARG Eduardo Arturo Bolster MDM-1 Fox HB-3241 1005,96 1005,96 62,872
 12 GER Sebastian Scholz MDM-1 Fox D-6660 985,11 985,11 61,570
 13 ROM Octav Alexan SZD-59 D-6668 965,97 965,97 60,373
 14 POL Sławomir Cichoń Swift S-1 SP-3529 949,69 949,69 59,356
 15 CZE David Beneš Swift S-1 OK-2100 942,51 942,51 58,907
 16 ROM Zsolt Gal SZD-59 D-6668 917,32 917,32 57,332
 17 AUT Jürgen Hintermayr MDM-1 Fox OE-5666 915,57 915,57 57,223
 18 POL Wojciech Gałuszka Swift S-1 SP-3529 914,46 914,46 57,154
 19 GER David Tempel SZD-59 D-4570 909,63 909,63 56,852
 20 ITA Gianfranco Lagi Swift S-1 OE-5707 900,97 900,97 56,311
 21 GER Mathias Muehlbacher MDM-1 Fox D-6660 882,69 882,69 55,168
 22 CZE Aleš Ferra Swift S-1 OK-2100 880,91 880,91 55,057
 23 ROM Ciprian Lupas Swift S-1 HA-7022 876,87 876,87 54,805
 24 GER Helge Schulz zur Wiesch MDM-1 Fox D-1187 859,70 859,70 53,731
 25 GBR Carl Cox MDM-1 Fox G-CFOX 834,67 834,67 52,167
 26 GER Holger Geusen SZD-59 D-6668 833,04 833,04 52,065
 27 GBR Paul Conran MDM-1 Fox G-CFOX 791,36 791,36 49,460
 28 LTU Andrius Šiožinys MDM-1 Fox D-9690 780,04 780,04 48,752
 29 POL Patrycja Pacak MDM-1 Fox SP-3828 778,67 778,67 48,667
 30 ITA Pietro Filippini Swift S-1 OE-5707 752,61 752,61 47,038
 31 LTU Tomas Kuzmickas MDM-1 Fox D-9690 743,92 743,92 46,495
 32 LTU Žilvinas Lidžius MDM-1 Fox D-9107 679,78 679,78 42,486
 33 LTU Aurimas Bezaras MDM-1 Fox D-9107 602,88 602,88 37,680
 34 AUT Gerhard Saumwald MDM-1 Fox OE-5666 550,34 550,34 34,396
 35 JPN Takashi Sakai Swift S-1 SP-3529 217,79 217,79 13,612
Contest Director: Vladimír Machula (CZE), Contest Chief Judge: Philippe Kuechler (SUI), Scoring Director: Lenka Rejentová (CZE), Flight Director: Tomáš Jung (CZE).
Judges:  J1 -
Steff Hau (GER), J2 - Tamara Dovgalenko (UKR), J3 - Maciej Białek (POL), J4 - Bernard Courtois (FRA), J5 - Zuzana Danihelová (CZE), J6 - Bela Guraly (HUN), J7 - MyiakoKanao (JPN), J8 - Alain Dugas (FRA).
Judges  Assistants: Georg Dörder, Martin Wörndl, Galyna Suprunenko, Jerzy Wiśniewski, Rémy Louvel, Juraj Danihel, Istvan Fazekas, Olga Romashova, Florence Charbonie.
Jury  members: Manfred Echter (GER), Madelyne Delcroix (FRA), Jerzy Makula (POL).
Other  key staff: Director Assist.-Tomáš Zemánek, Towing-Petr Hucl, Scoring Assist.-Pavla Novotná, Flight Dir. Assist.-Jan Florián, Runner-J. Rozlivka, O. Volný, Video-J. Šutka, M. Červený, Info Office-Lenka Durasová, Info Office-Kateřina Povšíková, Driver- Adam Hájek, Towing-Kateřina Půlpánová.
 FairPlay System explanations

ACRO Version 4.3 Build: 03.08.18