Contest Results
 Contest Results: Advanced - Programme 4~ Unknown 2 - Final
 9th WAGAC, Zbraslavice, Czech Republic, 2. 8.- 11. 8. 2018

Ranked by FPS scores    

 Rank Team Pilot Aeroplane Registration Unkwn #2 Totals O/all %
 1 CZE Tomáš Bartoň Swift S-1 OK-2151 1242,73 1242,73 77,671
 2 CZE Aleš Ferra Swift S-1 OK-2100 1208,16 1208,16 75,510
 3 POL Sławomir Cichoń Swift S-1 SP-3529 1170,26 1170,26 73,141
 4 POL Michał Klimaszewski MDM-1 Fox SP-3828 1143,67 1143,67 71,480
 5 SUI Jonas Langenegger MDM-1 Fox HB-3241 1143,25 1143,25 71,453
 6 LTU Aurimas Bezaras MDM-1 Fox D-9107 1131,55 1131,55 70,722
 7 ITA Gianfranco Lagi Swift S-1 OE-5707 1123,76 1123,76 70,235
 8 GER David Tempel SZD-59 D-4570 1116,78 1116,78 69,798
 9 CZE Josef Rejent Swift S-1 OK-2151 1113,41 1113,41 69,588
 10 GBR Joel Hallewell MDM-1 Fox G-CFOX 1108,80 1108,80 69,300
 11 GBR Will Jones MDM-1 Fox G-CFOX 1108,60 1108,60 69,288
 12 GER Mathias Muehlbacher MDM-1 Fox D-6660 1108,09 1108,09 69,256
 13 HUN Miklós Hoós Swift S-1 HA-7022 1104,63 1104,63 69,039
 14 ARG Eduardo Arturo Bolster MDM-1 Fox HB-3241 1103,75 1103,75 68,985
 15 JPN Takashi Sakai Swift S-1 SP-3529 1096,96 1096,96 68,560
 16 POL Wojciech Gałuszka Swift S-1 SP-3529 1079,75 1079,75 67,484
 17 ITA Pietro Filippini Swift S-1 OE-5707 1073,60 1073,60 67,100
 18 ROM Zsolt Gal SZD-59 D-6668 1055,44 1055,44 65,965
 19 POL Patrycja Pacak MDM-1 Fox SP-3828 1052,97 1052,97 65,811
 20 ROM Lorand Daroczi Swift S-1 HA-7022 1040,22 1040,22 65,014
 21 CZE Lukáš Pařízek MDM-1 Fox OK-7801 1029,61 1029,61 64,350
 22 GER Sebastian Scholz MDM-1 Fox D-6660 1024,81 1024,81 64,051
 23 LTU Žilvinas Lidžius MDM-1 Fox D-9107 994,03 994,03 62,127
 24 LTU Andrius Šiožinys MDM-1 Fox D-9690 992,28 992,28 62,018
 25 CZE David Beneš Swift S-1 OK-2100 984,32 984,32 61,520
 26 ROM Ciprian Lupas Swift S-1 HA-7022 965,06 965,06 60,316
 27 GBR Carl Cox MDM-1 Fox G-CFOX 955,70 955,70 59,731
 28 ROM Octav Alexan SZD-59 D-6668 954,23 954,23 59,640
 29 LTU Tomas Kuzmickas MDM-1 Fox D-9690 928,83 928,83 58,052
 30 AUT Jürgen Hintermayr MDM-1 Fox OE-5666 926,76 926,76 57,922
 31 GER Holger Geusen SZD-59 D-6668 926,57 926,57 57,911
 32 GER Helge Schulz zur Wiesch MDM-1 Fox D-1187 905,54 905,54 56,596
 33 ITA Marco Biagi Swift S-1 OE-5707 875,78 875,78 54,736
 34 AUT Gerhard Saumwald MDM-1 Fox OE-5666 851,92 851,92 53,245
 35 GBR Paul Conran MDM-1 Fox G-CFOX 472,71 472,71 29,544
Contest Director: Vladimír Machula (CZE), Contest Chief Judge: Philippe Kuechler (SUI), Scoring Director: Lenka Rejentová (CZE), Flight Director: Tomáš Jung (CZE).
Judges:  J1 -
Steff Hau (GER), J2 - Tamara Dovgalenko (UKR), J3 - Maciej Białek (POL), J4 - Bernard Courtois (FRA), J5 - Zuzana Danihelová (CZE), J6 - Bela Guraly (HUN), J7 - MyiakoKanao (JPN), J8 - Alain Dugas (FRA).
Judges  Assistants: Georg Dörder, Martin Wörndl, Galyna Suprunenko, Jerzy Wiśniewski, Rémy Louvel, Juraj Danihel, Istvan Fazekas, Olga Romashova, Florence Charbonie.
Jury  members: Manfred Echter (GER), Madelyne Delcroix (FRA), Jerzy Makula (POL).
Other  key staff: Director Assist.-Tomáš Zemánek, Towing-Petr Hucl, Scoring Assist.-Pavla Novotná, Flight Dir. Assist.-Jan Florián, Runner-J. Rozlivka, O. Volný, Video-J. Šutka, M. Červený, Info Office-Lenka Durasová, Info Office-Kateřina Povšíková, Driver- Adam Hájek, Towing-Kateřina Půlpánová.
 FairPlay System explanations

ACRO Version 4.3 Build: 03.08.18