Contest Results
 Contest Results: Advanced - Programme 5~ Unknown 3 - Final
 9th WAGAC, Zbraslavice, Czech Republic, 2. 8.- 11. 8. 2018

Ranked by FPS scores    

 Rank Team Pilot Aeroplane Registration Unkwn #3 Totals O/all %
 1 SUI Jonas Langenegger MDM-1 Fox HB-3241 1084,01 1084,01 73,244
 2 CZE Josef Rejent Swift S-1 OK-2151 1083,64 1083,64 73,219
 3 POL Michał Klimaszewski MDM-1 Fox SP-3828 1069,85 1069,85 72,287
 4 CZE Tomáš Bartoň Swift S-1 OK-2151 1068,74 1068,74 72,212
 5 ITA Pietro Filippini Swift S-1 OE-5707 1050,67 1050,67 70,991
 6 ROM Octav Alexan SZD-59 D-6668 1040,78 1040,78 70,323
 7 GBR Will Jones MDM-1 Fox G-CFOX 1032,74 1032,74 69,780
 8 CZE Aleš Ferra Swift S-1 OK-2100 1032,65 1032,65 69,774
 9 GBR Paul Conran MDM-1 Fox G-CFOX 1022,01 1022,01 69,054
 10 CZE David Beneš Swift S-1 OK-2100 1018,56 1018,56 68,821
 11 POL Sławomir Cichoń Swift S-1 SP-3529 978,53 978,53 66,117
 12 LTU Andrius Šiožinys MDM-1 Fox D-9690 974,96 974,96 65,875
 13 ROM Ciprian Lupas Swift S-1 HA-7022 973,31 973,31 65,764
 14 GER Mathias Muehlbacher MDM-1 Fox D-6660 947,51 947,51 64,021
 15 GBR Carl Cox MDM-1 Fox G-CFOX 946,16 946,16 63,930
 16 CZE Lukáš Pařízek MDM-1 Fox OK-7801 937,99 937,99 63,378
 17 ROM Lorand Daroczi Swift S-1 HA-7022 921,71 921,71 62,278
 18 AUT Jürgen Hintermayr MDM-1 Fox OE-5666 915,88 915,88 61,884
 19 HUN Miklós Hoós Swift S-1 HA-7022 907,82 907,82 61,339
 20 ARG Eduardo Arturo Bolster MDM-1 Fox HB-3241 895,87 895,87 60,532
 21 ITA Marco Biagi Swift S-1 OE-5707 889,87 889,87 60,127
 22 GER David Tempel SZD-59 D-4570 875,22 875,22 59,137
 23 POL Wojciech Gałuszka Swift S-1 SP-3529 862,63 862,63 58,286
 24 GER Sebastian Scholz MDM-1 Fox D-6660 836,46 836,46 56,518
 25 LTU Tomas Kuzmickas MDM-1 Fox D-9690 816,74 816,74 55,185
 26 GER Holger Geusen SZD-59 D-6668 815,75 815,75 55,118
 27 LTU Aurimas Bezaras MDM-1 Fox D-9107 807,13 807,13 54,536
 28 ROM Zsolt Gal SZD-59 D-6668 801,77 801,77 54,173
 29 LTU Žilvinas Lidžius MDM-1 Fox D-9107 767,84 767,84 51,881
 30 JPN Takashi Sakai Swift S-1 SP-3529 734,66 734,66 49,639
 31 GER Helge Schulz zur Wiesch MDM-1 Fox D-1187 689,74 689,74 46,604
 32 ITA Gianfranco Lagi Swift S-1 OE-5707 642,85 642,85 43,436
 33 POL Patrycja Pacak MDM-1 Fox SP-3828 580,33 580,33 39,212
 34 AUT Gerhard Saumwald MDM-1 Fox OE-5666 540,86 540,86 36,545
 35 GBR Joel Hallewell MDM-1 Fox G-CFOX 299,09 299,09 20,208
Contest Director: Vladimír Machula (CZE), Contest Chief Judge: Philippe Kuechler (SUI), Scoring Director: Lenka Rejentová (CZE), Flight Director: Tomáš Jung (CZE).
Judges:  J1 -
Steff Hau (GER), J2 - Tamara Dovgalenko (UKR), J3 - Maciej Białek (POL), J4 - Bernard Courtois (FRA), J5 - Zuzana Danihelová (CZE), J6 - Bela Guraly (HUN), J7 - MyiakoKanao (JPN), J8 - Alain Dugas (FRA).
Judges  Assistants: Georg Dörder, Martin Wörndl, Galyna Suprunenko, Jerzy Wiśniewski, Rémy Louvel, Juraj Danihel, Istvan Fazekas, Olga Romashova, Florence Charbonie.
Jury  members: Manfred Echter (GER), Madelyne Delcroix (FRA), Jerzy Makula (POL).
Other  key staff: Director Assist.-Tomáš Zemánek, Towing-Petr Hucl, Scoring Assist.-Pavla Novotná, Flight Dir. Assist.-Jan Florián, Runner-J. Rozlivka, O. Volný, Video-J. Šutka, M. Červený, Info Office-Lenka Durasová, Info Office-Kateřina Povšíková, Driver- Adam Hájek, Towing-Kateřina Půlpánová.
 FairPlay System explanations

ACRO Version 4.3 Build: 03.08.18