Team Results
 Team Results: Advanced - Overall results
 9th WAGAC, Zbraslavice, Czech Republic, 2. 8.- 11. 8. 2018
 Consolidated Results
 1

Czech Republic Aeroplane Registration Totals O/all %
CZE

M

Tomáš Bartoň Swift S-1 OK-2151 1433,02 966,78 1186,74 1242,73 1068,74 5898,01 72,103
CZE

M

Josef Rejent Swift S-1 OK-2151 1371,59 1123,76 1183,52 1113,41 1083,64 5875,92 71,833
CZE

M

Aleš Ferra Swift S-1 OK-2100 1361,32 1039,89 880,91 1208,16 1032,65 5522,93 67,518
                    17296,86 70,484
 2

Poland Aeroplane Registration Totals O/all %
POL

M

Michał Klimaszewski MDM-1 Fox SP-3828 1217,84 1156,50 1139,84 1143,67 1069,85 5727,71 70,021
POL

M

Sławomir Cichoń Swift S-1 SP-3529 1339,04 1147,20 949,69 1170,26 978,53 5584,72 68,273
POL

M

Wojciech Gałuszka Swift S-1 SP-3529 1258,92 899,65 914,46 1079,75 862,63 5015,40 61,313
                    16327,83 66,536
 3

Romania Aeroplane Registration Totals O/all %
ROM

M

Lorand Daroczi Swift S-1 HA-7022 1312,26 1080,95 1050,91 1040,22 921,71 5406,05 66,089
ROM

M

Octav Alexan SZD-59 D-6668 1311,76 1041,93 965,97 954,23 1040,78 5314,67 64,971
ROM

M

Ciprian Lupas Swift S-1 HA-7022 1270,09 1111,88 876,87 965,06 973,31 5197,21 63,536
                    15917,93 64,865
 4

Germany Aeroplane Registration Totals O/all %
GER

M

David Tempel SZD-59 D-4570 1399,19 1097,49 909,63 1116,78 875,22 5398,31 65,994
GER

M

Mathias Muehlbacher MDM-1 Fox D-6660 1348,90 956,47 882,69 1108,09 947,51 5243,67 64,103
GER

M

Sebastian Scholz MDM-1 Fox D-6660 1031,05 1094,16 985,11 1024,81 836,46 4971,59 60,777
                    15613,57 63,625
 5

Italy Aeroplane Registration Totals O/all %
ITA

M

Pietro Filippini Swift S-1 OE-5707 1323,84 1096,24 752,61 1073,60 1050,67 5296,97 64,755
ITA

M

Marco Biagi Swift S-1 OE-5707 1203,08 1137,46 1023,14 875,78 889,87 5129,32 62,706
ITA

M

Gianfranco Lagi Swift S-1 OE-5707 1264,44 1091,12 900,97 1123,76 642,85 5023,15 61,408
                    15449,44 62,956
 6

Great Britain Aeroplane Registration Totals O/all %
GBR

M

Will Jones MDM-1 Fox G-CFOX 980,20 958,35 1027,95 1108,60 1032,74 5107,84 62,443
GBR

M

Carl Cox MDM-1 Fox G-CFOX 1324,42 889,21 834,67 955,70 946,16 4950,17 60,516
GBR

M

Joel Hallewell MDM-1 Fox G-CFOX 1167,59 1061,53 1025,25 1108,80 299,09 4662,26 56,996
                    14720,27 59,985
 7

Lithuania Aeroplane Registration Totals O/all %
LTU

M

Tomas Kuzmickas MDM-1 Fox D-9690 1309,72 1052,02 743,92 928,83 816,74 4851,24 59,306
LTU

M

Aurimas Bezaras MDM-1 Fox D-9107 1085,59 1006,83 602,88 1131,55 807,13 4633,98 56,650
LTU

M

Andrius Šiožinys MDM-1 Fox D-9690 1089,34 638,57 780,04 992,28 974,96 4475,19 54,709
                    13960,41 56,888
Contest Director: Vladimír Machula (CZE), Contest Chief Judge: Philippe Kuechler (SUI), Scoring Director: Lenka Rejentová (CZE), Flight Director: Tomáš Jung (CZE). Judges: Steff Hau (GER), Tamara Dovgalenko (UKR), Maciej Białek (POL), Bernard Courtois (FRA), Zuzana Danihelová (CZE), Bela Guraly (HUN), MyiakoKanao (JPN), Alain Dugas (FRA).. Judges Assistants: Georg Dörder, Martin Wörndl, Galyna Suprunenko, Jerzy Wiśniewski, Rémy Louvel, Juraj Danihel, Istvan Fazekas, Olga Romashova, Florence Charbonie. Jury members: Manfred Echter (GER), Madelyne Delcroix (FRA), Jerzy Makula (POL). Other key staff: Director Assist.-Tomáš Zemánek, Towing-Petr Hucl, Scoring Assist.-Pavla Novotná, Flight Dir. Assist.-Jan Florián, Runner-J. Rozlivka, O. Volný, Video-J. Šutka, M. Červený, Info Office-Lenka Durasová, Info Office-Kateřina Povšíková, Driver- Adam Hájek, Towing-Kateřina Půlpánová.
 FairPlay System explanations

ACRO Version 4.3 Build: 03.08.18