Contest Results
 Contest Results: Unlimited - overal results
 21st WGAC, Zbraslavice, Czech Republic, 2. 8.- 11. 8. 2018

Ranked by scores    

 Rank Team Pilot Aeroplane Registration Totals O/all %
 1 ITA Luca Bertossio Swift S-1 D-6081 1707,93 1498,09 1449,70 1479,70 6135,42 73,041
 2 HUN Ferenc Toth Swift S-1 HA-7022 1793,60 1403,72 1429,72 1459,77 6086,81 72,462
 3 HUN János Szilágyi Swift S-1 HA-7022 1799,81 1458,91 1448,15 1272,54 5979,41 71,184
 4 GER Moritz Kirchberg Swift S-1 D-3735 1528,75 1422,16 1549,65 1424,28 5924,85 70,534
 5 GER Eugen Schaal Swift S-1 D-8139 1731,37 1406,63 1240,20 1428,81 5807,01 69,131
 6 AUT Siegfried Mayr Swift S-1 OE-5554 1623,17 1367,80 1454,02 1359,92 5804,92 69,106
 7 CZE Přemysl Vávra Swift S-1 OK-2151 1590,49 1353,07 1385,56 1428,37 5757,48 68,541
 8 GER Eberhard Holl Swift S-1 D-9630 1567,48 1325,05 1410,20 1342,96 5645,68 67,211
 9 CZE Miroslav Červenka Swift S-1 OK-2151 1796,08 1145,73 1310,68 1326,43 5578,92 66,416
 10 RUS Vladimir Ilinsky Swift S-1 RA-0421A 1696,84 1413,71 1384,71 1083,04 5578,29 66,408
 11 POL StanisŁaw Makula Swift S-1 SP-3529 1503,98 1219,68 1383,63 1076,40 5183,70 61,711
 12 AUT Bernhard Behr Swift S-1 OE-5554 1469,99 1212,32 1270,37 1103,44 5056,12 60,192
 13 GER Michael Spitzer MDM-1 Fox D-1187 1295,55 1210,59 1452,60 1055,12 5013,87 59,689
 14 AUT Gabriel Stangl MDM-1 Fox OE-5666 1411,40 1246,33 1345,58 983,93 4987,24 59,372
 15 HUN Janos Sonkoly Swift S-1 HA-7022 1565,21 1050,64 1295,61 1072,75 4984,20 59,336
 16 POL Jan Makula Swift S-1 SP-3529 1198,51 1260,01 1159,19 1148,83 4766,54 56,745
 17 CZE Lucie Pešková Swift S-1 OK-2151 1324,05 1120,15 1287,30 1003,79 4735,29 56,373
 18 POL Piotr Lewandowski Swift S-1 SP-3529 1386,27 1112,14 1119,20 1031,02 4648,63 55,341
 19 CZE Miroslav Černý Swift S-1 OK-2100 1528,64 1054,22 1061,53 933,10 4577,49 54,494
 20 GER Sebastian Dirlam MDM-1 Fox D-1187 1070,59 1058,57 1198,85 1086,69 4414,69 52,556
 21 USA Eric Lentz-Gauthier Swift S-1 SP-3529 Disq. 1114,42 1241,41 1395,41 3751,24 44,658
 22 RUS Georgy Kaminskiy Swift S-1 RA-0421A 1622,92 1622,92 19,321
Contest Director: Vladimír Machula (CZE), Contest Chief Judge: Philippe Kuechler (SUI), Scoring Director: Lenka Rejentová (CZE), Flight Director: Tomáš Jung (CZE).
Judges:  Steff Hau (GER), Tamara Dovgalenko (UKR), Maciej Białek (POL), Bernard Courtois (FRA), Zuzana Danihelová (CZE), Bela Guraly (HUN), MyiakoKanao (JPN), Alain Dugas (FRA).
Judges  Assistants: Georg Dörder, Martin Wörndl, Galyna Suprunenko, Jerzy Wiśniewski, Rémy Louvel, Juraj Danihel, Istvan Fazekas, Olga Romashova, Florence Charbonie.
Jury  members: Manfred Echter (GER), Madelyne Delcroix (FRA), Jerzy Makula (POL).
Other  key staff: Director Assist.-Tomáš Zemánek, Towing-Petr Hucl, Scoring Assist.-Pavla Novotná, Flight Dir. Assist.-Jan Florián, Runner-J. Rozlivka, O. Volný, Video-J. Šutka, M. Červený, Info Office-Lenka Durasová, Info Office-Kateřina Povšíková, Driver- Adam Hájek, Towing-Kateřina Půlpánová.
 FairPlay System explanations

ACRO Version 4.3 Build: 03.08.18