Contest Results: Advanced - Overall results
 9th WAGAC, Zbraslavice, Czech Republic, 2. 8.- 11. 8. 2018

Ranked by scores    

 Rank Team Pilot Aeroplane Registration Totals O/all %
 1 SUI Jonas Langenegger MDM-1 Fox HB-3241 1368,18 1197,89 2566,07 73,316
 2 GER David Tempel SZD-59 D-4570 1398,44 1097,84 2496,28 71,322
 3 CZE Josef Rejent Swift S-1 OK-2151 1371,56 1123,57 2495,12 71,289
 4 POL Sławomir Cichoń Swift S-1 SP-3529 1338,96 1146,63 2485,59 71,017
 5 CZE David Beneš Swift S-1 OK-2100 1347,76 1119,76 2467,52 70,500
 6 CZE Lukáš Pařízek MDM-1 Fox OK-7801 1378,28 1067,49 2445,76 69,879
 7 ITA Pietro Filippini Swift S-1 OE-5707 1323,22 1097,12 2420,34 69,153
 8 CZE Aleš Ferra Swift S-1 OK-2100 1360,47 1039,72 2400,19 68,577
 9 CZE Tomáš Bartoň Swift S-1 OK-2151 1433,03 966,65 2399,68 68,562
 10 ROU Lorand Daroczi Swift S-1 HA-7022 1308,88 1081,29 2390,18 68,291
 11 ROU Ciprian Lupas Swift S-1 HA-7022 1269,58 1113,11 2382,70 68,077
 12 POL MichaŁ Klimaszewski MDM-1 Fox SP-3828 1218,63 1157,50 2376,13 67,889
 13 GER Holger Geusen SZD-59 D-6668 1298,76 1065,85 2364,61 67,560
 14 LTU Tomas Kuzmickas MDM-1 Fox D-9690 1310,10 1052,41 2362,51 67,500
 15 ROU Octav Alexan SZD-59 D-6668 1313,22 1042,00 2355,22 67,292
 16 ITA Gianfranco Lagi Swift S-1 OE-5707 1263,10 1091,02 2354,11 67,260
 17 ITA Marco Biagi Swift S-1 OE-5707 1204,19 1137,47 2341,66 66,905
 18 HUN Miklós Hoós Swift S-1 HA-7022 1235,11 1100,30 2335,41 66,726
 19 ROU Zsolt Gal SZD-59 D-6668 1255,25 1078,57 2333,82 66,681
 20 GER Mathias Muehlbacher MDM-1 Fox D-6660 1348,19 957,01 2305,20 65,863
 21 AUT Jürgen Hintermayr MDM-1 Fox OE-5666 1173,64 1105,41 2279,05 65,116
 22 GBR Joel Hallewell MDM-1 Fox G-CFOX 1166,41 1061,79 2228,20 63,663
 23 GBR Carl Cox MDM-1 Fox G-CFOX 1324,60 889,25 2213,85 63,253
 24 POL Wojciech GaŁuszka Swift S-1 SP-3529 1260,11 901,81 2161,91 61,769
 25 GER Sebastian Scholz MDM-1 Fox D-6660 1032,32 1095,49 2127,81 60,795
 26 LTU Aurimas Bezaras MDM-1 Fox D-9107 1085,70 1006,95 2092,65 59,790
 27 LTU Žilvinas Lidžius MDM-1 Fox D-9107 1227,71 763,53 1991,23 56,892
 28 GBR Will Jones MDM-1 Fox G-CFOX 979,95 957,84 1937,79 55,365
 29 ARG Eduardo Arturo Bolster MDM-1 Fox HB-3241 1218,05 714,12 1932,17 55,205
 30 JPN Takashi Sakai Solo Fox SP-8000 868,89 961,47 1830,36 52,296
 31 GBR Paul Conran MDM-1 Fox G-CFOX 978,19 810,70 1788,89 51,111
 32 LTU Andrius Šiožinys MDM-1 Fox D-9690 1089,79 640,88 1730,67 49,448
 33 GER Helge Schulz zur Wiesch MDM-1 Fox D-1187 947,28 764,35 1711,63 48,904
 34 POL Patrycja Pacak MDM-1 Fox SP-3828 870,83 754,15 1624,98 46,428
 35 AUT Gerhard Saumwald MDM-1 Fox OE-5666 146,42 804,09 950,50 27,157
Contest Director: Vladimír Machula (CZE), Contest Chief Judge: Philippe Kuechler (SUI), Scoring Director: Lenka Rejentová (CZE), Flight Director: Tomáš Jung (CZE).
Judges:  Steff Hau (GER), Tamara Dovgalenko (UKR), Maciej Białek (POL), Bernard Courtois (FRA), Zuzana Danihelová (CZE), Bela Guraly (HUN), MyiakoKanao (JPN), Alain Dugas (FRA).
Judges  Assistants: Georg Dörder, Martin Wörndl, Galyna Suprunenko, Jerzy Wiśniewski, Rémy Louvel, Juraj Danihel, Istvan Fazekas, Olga Romashova, Florence Charbonie.
Jury  members: Manfred Echter (GER), Madelyne Delcroix (FRA), Jerzy Makula (POL).
Other  key staff: Director Assist.-Tomáš Zemánek, Towing-Petr Hucl, Scoring Assist.-Pavla Novotná, Flight Dir. Assist.-Jan Florián, Runner-J. Rozlivka, O. Volný, Video-J. Šutka, M. Červený, Info Office-Lenka Durasová, Info Office-Kateřina Povšíková, Driver- Adam Hájek, Towing-Kateřina Půlpánová.
 FairPlay System explanations

ACRO Version 4.3 Build: 03.08.18