Team Results: Overall Combined
 WAC 2022, Lotnisko Leszno, 3rd to 13th AUG 2022
 Consolidated Results
 1

France Aeroplane Registration Totals O/all %
FRA

M

Florent Oddon Extra 330SC F-TGCI 4124,34 4308,65 4372,18 4511,52 17316,69 84,184
FRA

M

Alexandre Orlowski Extra 330SC F-TGCI 4021,59 4311,00 4308,32 4493,04 17133,95 83,296
FRA

M

Louis Vanel Extra 330SC F-HMKF 4009,34 4310,58 4317,86 4297,21 16935,00 82,329
                  51385,64 83,270
 2

Spain
ESP

M

Olivier Masurel Extra 330SC D-ECYZ 3840,89 4252,12 4332,24 4495,22 16920,47 82,258
ESP

M

Castor Fantoba Suchoi 26 M EC-HPD 3771,44 4043,46 4141,76 4240,23 16196,90 78,740
ESP

M

Heiner Wehberg Extra 330SC D-ECYZ 3644,05 3805,06 4019,19 3905,84 15374,15 74,741
                  48491,51 78,580
 3

United States
USA

M

Rob Holland MXS F-WPAE 4067,37 4236,24 4358,03 4182,70 16844,33 81,888
USA

M

Jeff Boerboon Extra 330SC F-HMEL 3743,27 4078,86 4158,92 3605,62 15586,67 75,774
USA

M

Craig Gifford Extra 330SC F-HMEL 2768,12 3995,34 3954,39 4115,02 14832,87 72,109
                  47263,87 76,590
 4

Germany
GER

M

Florian Bergér Extra 330SC D-EVIX 3643,83 4057,77 4076,84 4231,23 16009,67 77,830
GER

M

Rene John Extra 330SC D-EVIX 3746,55 3793,92 3925,06 3699,73 15165,26 73,725
GER

M

Markus Feyrabend Extra 330SC D-EJKS 3621,72 3657,86 3380,59 3601,00 14261,17 69,330
                  45436,11 73,628
 5

Luxembourg
LUX

M

Cyrial Talon Extra 330SC F-HIGS 3624,36 3479,77 3775,65 3957,03 14836,82 72,128
LUX

M

Alex Hory Extra 330SC F-HIGS 3652,23 3737,32 3662,62 3647,86 14700,03 71,463
LUX

M

Philippe Varinot CAP 232 F-HIST 3483,15 3382,83 2572,98 3219,26 12658,22 61,537
                  42195,06 68,376
 Ranking of smaller National Teams
 6

Romania
ROM

M

Andrei Mihai Serbu Extra 330SC YR-EXC 3558,86 3663,34 3258,74 3647,74 14128,68 68,686
ROM

M

Laszlo Ferencz Extra 330SC YR-EXC 3014,63 3295,50 3349,98 3694,16 13354,27 64,921
                  27482,95 66,803
 7

Poland
POL

M

Piotr Szczepanski Extra 330SC D-EXTW 3593,89 3468,11 3462,78 3691,55 14216,33 69,112
POL

M

Bartłomiej Pyzik Extra 330SC SP-YMS 3180,99 3234,87 3334,52 2971,46 12721,84 61,847
                  26938,17 65,479
 8

Switzerland
SUI

M

Markus Leibundgut Extra 330SC HB-MLG 3227,54 3002,93 2851,00 2523,99 11605,46 56,419
SUI

M

Hanspeter Rohner Extra 330SC HB-MTR 3148,39 2719,62 2087,67 2261,71 10217,39 49,671
                  21822,85 53,045
Contest Director: Jurek Makula (POL), Contest Chief Judge: Nick Buckenham (FAI), Scoring Director: Kateřina Machula (CZE), Flight Director: Michał Graczyk (POL)
Judges:  Willy Gruhier (FAI), Eladi Lozano (FAI), Gabor Talabos (FAI), Marty Flournoy (FAI), Quintin Hawthorne (FAI), Violeta Geminaite (FAI), Esteban Moulin (FAI).
Judges Assistants: Leif Culpin (FAI)), Gonzalo Rodriguez (FAI)), J C Leboulanger (FAI)), Laszlo Liskay (FAI)), Alain Dugas (FAI)), David Taylor (FAI)), Eugenijus Raubickas (FAI)), Karoly Magisztrak (FAI)).
Jury members: Pierre Varloteaux (FAI), Jürgen Leukefeld (FAI).
Other key staff: Vladimír Machula - CD Assistant, Michał Graczyk - ATC/Flight Director, Błażej Położyński - President of ORG, Grzegorz Banaś - Ground Operations, Agnieszka Paszyńska - Team care, Lidka Wypych - Contest Office, Lenka Durasová - Scoring Director Assist.

 

     FairPlay System explanations  
 

ACRO Version 5.1 Build: 06.05.22